Archive :

2018
2017
Décembre
Septembre
Juin
Mai
Avril
Mars
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979

Site mis à jour le 28 Aout 2018
Moteur de recherche :
Championnats du Monde IPF 3 Mouvements "Classic" 2017 - Minsk - 15 Juin

Championnats du Monde IPF "Classic" 2017 - Minsk - 15 Juin.
PL. Lifters BY Team Weight All Squat All Bench Press All Deadlift TOTAL W.pts.
Open
-59kg
1. Fedosienko Sergey 1982 RUS 58,43 205 220 227,5 160 167,5 171,5 240 260 265 660 576,91
2. Leon Franklin 1983 ECU 59 202,5 215 220 130 140 145 210 220 227,5 592,5 513,22
3. Wszola Dariusz 1978 POL 58,91 205 212,5 217,5 140 145 150 190 200 205 572,5 496,59
4. Tenerelli William 1985 USA 58,49 187,5 197,5 200 105 110 115 232,5 245 257,5 560 488,99
5. Lakehal Mohamed 1982 ALG 59 207,5 222,5 230 105 105 112,5 230 237,5 242,5 557,5 482,91
6. Lin Yi-Chun 1994 TPE 58,37 195 207,5 212,5-wj 110 120 120 210 220 240 552,5 -wj 483,38
7. Tsiareshchanka Ryhor 1989 BLR 58,45 190 195 195 115 122,5 122,5 220 240 245 545 476,22
8. Ebihara Takaharu 1980 JPN 58,38 190 190 200 130 130 140 200 215 220 520 454,9
9. Vykhodtsev Dmitriy 1989 KAZ 57,59 182,5 190 197,5 120 127,5 132,5 180 190 195 515 456,34
10. Hlushenkov Oleksii 1992 UKR 58,85 170 175 175 120 127,5 132,5 200 200 210 507,5 440,61
— Zafari Mehrdad 1989 IRI 58,55 185 185 190 120 120 120 210 232,5 232,5 DSQ —
-66kg
1. Gladkikh Sergey 1989 RUS 65,71 235 250,0-w 145 155 160 250 260 270 680,0 -w 535,91
2. Cascioli Stephen 1991 CAN 64,79 227,5 232,5 242,5 145 150 150 240 255 260 642,5 512,33
3. Kolbin Alexander 1987 RUS 65,41 225 232,5 237,5 147,5 152,5 152,5 250 260 265 640 506,24
4. Savolainen Antti 1978 FIN 65,43 200 210 215 150 155 157,5 260 272,5 272,5 630 498,2
5. Grotkowski Mariusz 1989 POL 65,44 200 210 210 145 150 150 230 240 242,5 600 474,42
6. Ochoa Alex 1990 ECU 65,86 205 215 220 132,5 142,5 142,5 225 240 250 592,5 466,06
7. Ikegami Hiroki 1991 JPN 65,44 195 202,5 202,5 132,5 137,5 137,5 225 242,5 257,5 577,5 456,63
8. Fedchenko Volodymyr 1993 UKR 65,76 185 190 195 130 135 140 240 255 255 570 448,93
9. Liepins Ivo 1993 LAT 65,18 170 175 177,5 97,5 100 102,5 240 247,5 252,5 525 416,54
10. Lazarides Nicholas 1992 RSA 65,75 160 170 177,5 107,5 112,5 115 207,5 217,5 222,5 507,5 399,76
11. Margvelashvili Givi 1989 GEO 65,32 140 160 180 120 130 135 180 205 X 500 395,95
— Koshimizu Hayaru 1993 JPN 65,47 190 190 190 120 125 132,5 225 235 235 DSQ —
-74kg
1. Bakkelund Kjell Egil 1988 NOR 73,63 235 242,5 247,5 175 182,5 187,5 311,0-w 322,0-w 330 757,0 -w 546,48
2. Atwood Taylor 1988 USA 73,83 245 257,5 265,5-w 175 185 190 272,5 282,5 292,5 733 528,13
3. Ionin Yakov 1986 KAZ 73,56 245 252,5 257,5 165 172,5 172,5 275 285 290 715 516,52
4. Higa Yoshihiro 1991 JPN 73,61 250 261,0-w 270,0-w 140 150 152,5 100 200 275 695 501,79
5. Goriachok Anatolii 1979 RUS 73,41 220 230 240 150 157,5 160 280 292,5 315 692,5 500,95
6. Hubbard Owen 1992 GBR 73,64 232,5 245 245 180 187,5 190 250 262,5 272,5 685 494,43
7. El Fekair Rabah 1987 ALG 73,76 252,5 252,5 261,5 145 150 152,5 260 275 292,5 677,5 488,48
8. Varabyou Aliaksandr 1990 BLR 73,92 220 230 235 160 170 175 255 265 275 675 485,93
9. Nieminen Sami 1975 FIN 73,63 217,5 230 235 150 152,5 152,5 290 302,5 305 670 483,67
10. Sipilainen Pasi 1978 FIN 73,93 205 210 215 155 160 162,5 275 285 290 660 475,07
11. Di Falco Karl 1990 AUS 73,14 230 242,5 250 135 142,5 147,5 252,5 267,5 282,5 652,5 473,32
12. Makhov Oleksandr 1990 UKR 72,64 240 240 252,5 140 147,5 147,5 270 270 292,5 650 473,85
13. Zinghini Joey 1988 AUS 73,7 215 227,5 235 135 140 145 255 270 280 650 468,91
14. Thomson Bryce 1992 CAN 73,19 225 237,5 245 112,5 120 122,5 257,5 272,5 277,5 645 467,63
15. Wu Wei-chun 1990 TPE 72,14 225 230 230 160 160 160 245 255 260 640 468,93
16. Mur Urban 1993 SLO 73,66 215 225 232,5 142,5 147,5 152,5 227,5 242,5 247,5 627,5 452,87
17. Assadollahzadehrezaabadi Amir 1990 IRI 71,58 212,5 225 232,5 127,5 137,5 142,5 242,5 257,5 265 620 456,88
18. Feng Ching-Hong 1978 TPE 72,81 180 195 200 172,5 180 185 230 250 255 617,5 449,35
19. Duff James 1992 GBR 73,62 230 237,5 237,5 130 135 140 250 257,5 X 615 444,03
20. Sigrist Sven 1988 SUI 73,41 185 200 207,5 125 132,5 140 225 245 260 600 434,04
21. Asaturov Sergey 1984 ARM 73,64 200 210 215 160 162,5 162,5 230 240 240 600 433,08
22. Lins Pedro 1993 BRA 72,16 215 220 227,5 125 130 130 230 247,5 252,5 592,5 434,01
23. Chkhetiani Zurab 1984 GEO 73,93 205 215 215 140 150 160 220 230 240 585 421,08
24. Stolzenberg Jason 1993 RSA 73,6 190 200 205 120 125 127,5 230 237,5 242,5 575 415,21
— Kesic Tomislav 1992 CRO 73,09 200 200 210 120 125 X X X X DSQ —
-83kg
1. Anuar Ulan 1993 KAZ 82,4 260 272,5 277,5 180 187,5 192,5 300 315 325 795 532,97
2. Gibbs Brett 1991 NZL 82,89 275 290 300 192,5 202,5 208,5-w 295 317,5 317,5 793,5 530,06
3. Kuzmin Alexey 1982 RUS 82,58 265 272,5 277,5 175 182,5 187,5 300 312,5 322,5 787,5 -c 527,23
4. Spychala Jacek 1978 POL 82,79 250 257,5 265 167,5 177,5 177,5 295 312,5 315 755 504,72
5. Rus Jure 1991 SLO 82,16 265 275 277,5-c 160 165 165 290 310 315 752,5 505,38
6. Baguga Deamo 1986 NRU 82,88 250 270 275 140 150 152,5 285 315 325,5 737,5 492,72
7. Dyashkin Konstantin 1984 RUS 82,13 260 267,5 267,5 170 175 177,5 300 305 305 735 493,7
8. Lee Clinton 1993 SIN 81,44 252,5 265 272,5 167,5 177,5 177,5 270 280 290 730 492,9
9. Karachentsev Anton 1983 UKR 81,55 240 250 257,5 165 172,5 175 290 305 325,5 722,5 487,4
10. Worsley Daniel 1993 GBR 82,19 240 250 260 160 167,5 170 267,5 280 290 717,5 481,73
11. Kapyshev Aman 1987 KAZ 82,61 260 270 277,5 165 175 182,5 250 260 260 695 465,23
12. Jevdokimov Denis 1981 LTU 82,88 237,5 245 250 182,5 190 195 250 260 267,5 695 464,33
13. Ronkainen Mikko 1987 FIN 82,76 240 250 250 160 170 170 270 290 X 690 461,33
14. Skarabot Jakob 1991 SLO 81 232,5 245 252,5 122,5 130 135 275 292,5 302,5 680 460,63
15. Prizeman Eddie 1986 SUI 82,25 215 232,5 235 150 162,5 170 240 260 270 675 452,99
16. Ryan Sean 1987 IRL 82,34 227,5 237,5 245 147,5 155 157,5 262,5 275 282,5 675 452,72
17. Ma Joey 1993 NED 82,7 242,5 252,5 257,5 125 145 145 275 290 302,5 667,5 446,49
18. Sharifisedeh Saeid 1988 IRI 82,1 240 247,5 247,5 160 167,5 167,5 255 262,5 262,5 662,5 445,13
19. Jones Adam 1987 AUS 82,4 240 247,5 252,5 127,5 132,5 132,5 275 287,5 295 662,5 444,14
20. Baptista Jonathan 1988 RSA 81,83 230 240 247,5 152,5 160 162,5 252,5 252,5 267,5 652,5 439,26
21. Lapadat Ryan 1979 CAN 82,1 222,5 230 235 137,5 142,5 145 260 272,5 275 650 436,74
22. Yokota Masatoshi 1989 JPN 82,28 220 220 230 150 157,5 162,5 245 255 262,5 650 436,15
23. Keane Adam 1993 IRL 82,7 245 245 250 120 127,5 130 260 270 277,5 650 434,79
24. Gerritzen Fabian 1987 GER 81,74 210 230 230 120 127,5 130 290 307,5 307,5 647,5 436,22
25. Smit Gian 1990 RSA 82,71 222,5 227,5 235 140 145 150 255 265 265 627,5 419,73
26. Simic Goran 1984 CRO 82,74 200 212,5 212,5 162,5 167,5 172,5 235 245 252,5 612,5 409,58
— Nyandoro Isheanesu 1990 AUS 82,48 240 240 240 140 147,5 150 260 267,5 272,5 DSQ —
— Ahmed Obaid Faisal 1978 UAE 81,56 160 160 160 182,5 182,5 187,5 X X X TD —
-93kg
1. McClain Ls 1978 USA 92,78 270 285 292,5 212,5 222,5 227,5 290 305 315 827,5 520,41
2. Smagulov Yerlan 1994 KAZ 92,54 300 310 310,0-wj 190 197,5 202,5 300 315 325 822,5 -wj 517,93
3. Sedlacek Jakub 1988 CZE 91,59 285 300 310,0-c 212,5 220 225,0-c 265 285 300 820 518,9
4. Novopismennyi Anatolii 1996 UKR 92,29 280 285 305,0-wj 180 190 195 300 320 330 820,0 -cj 517,01
5. Adov Borislav 1987 BUL 92,49 270 290 295 195 205 207,5 310 320 327,5 815 513,29
6. Ricks David 1959 USA 92,37 292,5 292,5 292,5 185 197,5 205,0-w2 267,5 287,5 305,0-w2 802,5 505,74
7. Tahmasebi Mehdi 1991 IRI 91,91 275 290 295 190 197,5 197,5 305 315 327,5 800 505,44
8. Shillingford Pierre 1988 GBR 92 247,5 260 265 165 175 180 280 300 307,5 747,5 472,05
9. Rowston Cale 1991 AUS 92,04 240 255 260 160 170 175 295 317,5 322,5 747,5 471,9
10. Kirketeig Alexander 1979 NOR 92,83 260 270 275 180 185 185 270 285 290 745 468,38
11. Lynch Arthur 1992 IRL 91,51 240 250 255 170 175 177,5 290 297,5 302,5 735 465,33
12. de Pender Tanno 1992 NED 92,43 240 252,5 257,5 180 185 187,5 290 300 300 727,5 458,32
13. Tekin Dogan 1984 NED 92,13 255 265 272,5 147,5 152,5 155 290 302,5 325 722,5 455,9
14. Ochiai Hiroki 1989 JPN 92,24 220 237,5 245 160 175 180 242,5 262,5 280 705 444,64
15. Sammalkivi Siim 1987 EST 92,54 242,5 247,5 X 157,5 165 167,5 265 275 287,5 687,5 432,92
16. Tsend-Ayush Otgondalai 1981 MGL 92,63 200 X X 192,5 205 210 200 X X 610 383,93
— Kanane Amar 1987 ALG 92,3 300 300 X X X X X X X DSQ —
— Bazanov Nikolay 1981 RUS 92,43 285 292,5 292,5 185 192,5 195 305 305 305 DSQ —
-105kg
1. Wierzbicki Krzysztof 1990 POL 99,35 290 300 307,5 190 195 197,5 360 380 400 885 540,03
2. Lewis Bryce 1987 USA 103,87 287,5 302,5 312,5 197,5 207,5 215 327,5 342,5 360 870 521,91
3. Blevins Garrett 1988 USA 103,43 305 322,5 333 207,5 217,5 222,5 305 317,5 322,5 862,5 518,19
4. Manuel Stephen 1988 GBR 104,44 302,5 317,5 325 202,5 210 212,5 300 315 322,5 852,5 510,39
5. Golen Marcin 1983 POL 104,76 280 290 300 180 190 200 330 347,5 355 847,5 506,81
6. Ben Hadj Ali Ali 1989 FRA 103,23 290 302,5 307,5 182,5 187,5 190 330 347,5 347,5 827,5 497,49
7. Yang Sen 1994 TPE 104,03 300 300 307,5 200 210 220 285 285 300 817,5 490,09
8. Roberts Nick 1984 CAN 101,97 275 285 290 175 180 185 300 307,5 317,5 792,5 478,67
9. Sahad Mohamed 1987 ALG 103,26 277,5 277,5 292,5 177,5 185 190 300 317,5 317,5 782,5 470,36
10. Takeda Yusuke 1985 JPN 103,71 272,5 272,5 292,5 205 215 215 265 285 305 782,5 469,66
11. Khuder Enkhbold 1985 MGL 104,64 300 307,5 310 185 195 207,5 260 270 X 775 463,68
12. Mostafa Yazdani Kachouei 1988 IRI 102,01 272,5 280 285 155 162,5 162,5 315 330 330 765 461,98
13. Konertz Tim-Daniel 1989 GER 103,52 260 270 277,5 160 167,5 170 302,5 320 327,5 760 456,46
14. Vieira Rudi 1983 BRA 96,69 245 252,5 257,5 195 202,5 207,5 255 265 272,5 720 444,38
15. Krzisnik Jaka 1992 SLO 103,62 227,5 237,5 245 160 165 167,5 270 287,5 292,5 700 420,28
16. Kodikara Dhanushka 1992 SRI 98,18 230 230 245 130 140 140 235 240 240 610 374,05
17. Mihaylov Kiril 1979 BUL 100,14 125 X X 210 217,5 217,5 125 X X 460 279,77
— Kuvambayev Zalim 1986 KAZ 104,16 300 300 307,5 200 200 200 280 X X DSQ —
— Inin Andrey 1990 RUS 104,57 290 300 300 200 207,5 212,5 240 X X DSQ —
-120kg
1. Cornelius Dennis 1980 USA 119,5 352,5 372,5 386,0-w 240 247,5 250 317,5 335 347,5 968,5 557,37
2. Cliffe Tony 1984 GBR 119,18 300 315 325 215 225 227,5 325 347,5 362,5 900 518,22
3. Sadowski Piotr 1993 POL 119,9 320 335 345 205 215 220 300 320 330 870 500,25
4. Marynenko Viktor 1987 UKR 118,47 302,5 312,5 317,5 195 202,5 207,5 320 337,5 347,5 852,5 491,64
5. Cloutier Mickael 1991 CAN 118,23 300 312,5 312,5 210 220 225 302,5 312,5 320 845 487,56
6. Demcak Pavol 1977 CZE 119,2 265 280 292,5 210 217,5 225 265 285 300 795 457,76
7. Jayathilake Ransilu 1986 SRI 118,09 260 270 280 120 130 135 307,5 315 320 725 418,4
— Sirazov Ruslan 1987 TJK 119,39 260 275 282,5 195 202,5 205 290 290 290 DSQ —
— Paulauskas Amandas 1987 LTU 118,38 305 322,5 335 255 260 260 317,5 335 345 DD —
— Bouafia Mohammed 1976 ALG 119,67 350 350 360 195 202,5 210 332,5 352,5 360 DD —
120+kg
1. Williams Ray 1986 USA 181,22 450 470 X 225 235 242,5 357,5 377,5 393 1090 585,98
2. Uepa Jezza 1980 NRU 184,81 425 425 460 255 265 270 305 305 315 1035 554,76
3. Branton Kelly 1986 CAN 164 395 410 420 255 260 265 290 305 350 990 540,74
4. Kruze Martins 1988 LAT 162,38 380 405 405 215 222,5 227,5 327,5 340 350 947,5 518,28
5. Boughalem Ilyas 1987 ALG 156,33 335 355 365 277,5-w 292,5 292,5 275 290 307,5 940 517,09
6. Rast Siim 1988 EST 185,93 335 345 355 227,5 235 240 340 355 360 940 503,37
7. Rebreyend Christophe 1988 NED 162,5 325 340 345 192,5 202,5 205 340 355 360 900 492,21
8. Mafigholami Mehdi 1982 IRI 146,87 350 370 370 205 215 220 312,5 312,5 320 897,5 498,02
9. Senituli Tyron 1993 AUS 149,12 295 317,5 325 205 220 232,5 310 322,5 332,5 890 492,88
10. Ringoot Steve 1989 BEL 150,59 315 330 337,5 215 222,5 225 315 327,5 332,5 890 492,17
11. Reinmuth Tony 1989 AUS 154,36 340 355 362,5 200 207,5 212,5 302,5 312,5 320 887,5 489,1
12. Saario Jari 1985 FIN 136,84 315 327,5 330 190 197,5 200 335 352,5 357,5 882,5 494,91
13. McLaughlin Jordan 1993 GBR 142,1 310 330 342,5 205 217,5 222,5 300 312,5 320 877,5 489,29
14. Tommila Antti 1989 FIN 144,55 305 320 320 215 225 227,5 310 315 315 840 467,21
15. Bentley Garrett 1988 CAN 124,23 285 295 297,5 182,5 190 197,5 265 277,5 282,5 772,5 440,79
Nation (points)
1. U.S.America 54 [12+12+12+9+9] 2713,81 w.pts.
2. Russia 46 [12+12+8+8+6] 2647,24 w.pts.
3. Poland 41 [12+8+8+7+6] 2548,39 w.pts.
4. Kazakhstan 32 [12+9+8+2+1] 2488,99 w.pts.
5. Canada 27 [9+8+6+3+1] 2486,93 w.pts.
6. Great Britain 25 [9+7+5+3+1] 2484,39 w.pts.
7. Ukraine 20 [7+7+3+2+1] 2418,83 w.pts.
8. Algeria 18 [6+6+4+2] 1958,84 w.pts.
9. Japan 16 [7+4+3+1+1] 2327,62 w.pts.
10. Nauru 14 [9+5] 1047,48 w.pts.
11. Ecuador 14 [9+5] 979,28 w.pts.
12. Norway 13 [12+1] 1014,86 w.pts.
13. Czechia 13 [8+5] 976,66 w.pts.
14. Finland 12 [7+2+1+1+1] 2419,06 w.pts.
15. Chinese Taipei 11 [5+4+1+1] 1891,76 w.pts.
16. Iran 10 [4+3+1+1+1] 2367,46 w.pts.
17. New Zealand 9 [9] 530,06 w.pts.
18. Latvia 9 [7+2] 934,82 w.pts.
19. Slovenia 9 [6+1+1+1] 1839,16 w.pts.
20. Bulgaria 7 [6+1] 793,06 w.pts.
21. Belarus 7 [4+3] 962,15 w.pts.
22. Netherlands 7 [4+1+1+1] 1852,92 w.pts.
23. Australia 7 [2+2+1+1+1] 2396,11 w.pts.
24. Estonia 6 [5+1] 936,29 w.pts.
25. France 5 [5] 497,49 w.pts.
26. Sri Lanka 5 [4+1] 792,45 w.pts.
27. South Africa 4 [1+1+1+1] 1673,96 w.pts.
28. Singapore 3 [3] 492,90 w.pts.
29. Ireland 3 [1+1+1] 1352,84 w.pts.
30. Germany 2 [1+1] 892,68 w.pts.
31. Switzerland 2 [1+1] 887,03 w.pts.
32. Brazil 2 [1+1] 878,39 w.pts.
33. Mongolia 2 [1+1] 847,62 w.pts.
34. Georgia 2 [1+1] 817,03 w.pts.
35. Belgium 1 [1] 492,17 w.pts.
36. Lithuania 1 [1] 464,33 w.pts.
37. Armenia 1 [1] 433,08 w.pts.
38. Croatia 1 [1] 409,58 w.pts.
— Tajikistan —
— United Arab Emirates —
Best Lifters of Open
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight Total C.Rnk.
1. Williams Ray U.S.America 181,22 1090 1
2. Fedosienko Sergey Russia 58,43 660 1
3. Cornelius Dennis U.S.America 119,5 968,5 1
Sub-Juniors
-53kg
1. Poddubniak Andrei 1999 RUS 52,14 145 157,5 162,5 90 97,5 102,5 160 172,5 175 440 430,54
2. Marichev Ilya 2001 RUS 52,18 130 140 147,5 85 87,5 95 167,5 180,0-cs 185,5 422,5 413,08
3. Matsuzaki Ryo 1999 JPN 52,71 140 150 160 85 85 90 175 185,5 185,5 410 396,68
4. Antonenka Aliaksandr 1999 BLR 52,68 120 130 140 80 85 90 160 170 177,5 385 372,72
5. Yamada Masaya 2001 JPN 52,04 110 120 127,5 85 92,5 95 155 170 170 370 362,79
6. Trusevich Uladzislau 2001 BLR 52,19 100 107,5 115 77,5 85 87,5 130 140 140 330 322,57
7. Diers George 2000 USA 52,77 100 112,5 120 52,5 55 57,5 125 132,5 140 307,5 297,17
-59kg
1. Metts Kole 1999 USA 58,5 182,5 193,0-ws 200,5 105 112,5 115 205,5-ws 215,5-ws 225,5 523,5 -ws 457,07
2. Ryabchikov Denis 1999 RUS 58,55 165 172,5 180 85 90 92,5 205,0-ws 215,0-ws 225,0-ws 495,0 -cs 431,84
3. Titov Mikhail 1999 RUS 57,71 157,5 157,5 162,5 115,0-cs 122,5-cs 128,0-ws 182,5 190 195 475,5 420,48
4. Hutnyk Vadym 1999 UKR 58,87 147,5 152,5 152,5 102,5 107,5 110 175 190 197,5 445 386,26
5. Warszczuk Bartosz 2001 POL 58,89 145 155 162,5 75 80 87,5 175 190 197,5 440 381,79
6. Potter Dylan 1999 IRL 58,5 145 152,5 157,5 105 107,5 110 175 182,5 182,5 437,5 381,98
7. Melvin Jacob 1999 GBR 57,86 125 132,5 137,5 80 85 87,5 160 172,5 177,5 397,5 350,67
8. Yatskevich Aliaksandr 2000 BLR 58,7 125 132,5 140 70 75 77,5 160 172,5 182,5 380 330,71
9. Loy Kenji 1999 SIN 58,63 110 115 120 60 65 70 192,5 195 200 375 326,74
10. Yamazaki Yusei 2000 JPN 57,96 100 105 107,5 85 90 90 140 160 160 332,5 292,83
-66kg
1. Chebanov Dmitriy 1999 KAZ 63,23 192,5 202,5 207,5 137,5 142,5 145 220 230 235 582,5 474,21
2. Yap Matthew 1999 SIN 65,42 190 202,5 208,0-ws 120 125 130 212,5 222,5 227,5 550,5 435,39
3. Pereezchikov Vyacheslav 2000 RUS 65,31 180 190 195 125 130 132,5 210 220 222,5 542,5 429,66
4. Rossanese Jake 1999 CAN 64,3 185 197,5 197,5 105 112,5 112,5 225 235 245,5 525 421,31
5. Bobokhidze Giorgi 2000 GEO 63,39 155 165 180 105 115 115 200 220 225 515 418,33
6. Diers Henry 1999 USA 65,04 185 192,5 192,5 105 110 112,5 200 205 205 502,5 399,39
7. Makarevych Vladyslav 2000 UKR 65,51 150 160 170 105 112,5 117,5 205 217,5 237,5 500 395
8. Muto Hayato 2000 JPN 63,59 155 167,5 180 90 100 100 190 200 205 470 380,75
9. Krautsou Dzianis 1999 BLR 65,31 155 165 172,5 100 107,5 112,5 180 190 202,5 470 372,24
10. Kirkouski Dzmitry 2000 BLR 65,62 170 175 180 100 102,5 105 170 180 185 460 362,89
11. Colman Liam 1999 RSA 62,91 130 140 145 90 95 95 145 155 165 395 322,99
12. Uchino Rikito 1999 JPN 64,19 110 120 127,5 80 85 85 145 155 160 367,5 295,32
-74kg
1. Veilleux William 1999 CAN 72,96 207,5 217,5 220 120 125 130 240 250 258 605,5 439,96
2. English James 1999 USA 72,1 197,5 210 215 135 142,5 147,5 240 250 252,5 605 443,46
3. Kassenov Timur 2000 KAZ 72,99 185 195 202,5 120 125 125 230 237,5 255 565 410,42
4. Karaliunas Ignas 1999 LTU 73,61 190 200 205 115 120 122,5 210 217,5 220 537,5 388,07
5. Kasyanchuk Yevhenii 1999 UKR 73,13 170 177,5 185 130 137,5 145 200 212,5 220 522,5 379,02
6. Pahunets Nikita 2000 BLR 73,55 195 202,5 205 100 107,5 112,5 190 202,5 207,5 515 372,04
7. Katakura Wataru 1999 JPN 71,14 150 160 170 95 100 105 170 185 200 450 333,13
8. Tsybulski Siarhei 2000 BLR 71,27 150 160 165 105 105 107,5 160 170 175 442,5 327,14
9. Kudo Eiji 1999 JPN 72,52 145 155 160 90 95 97,5 170 180 180 427,5 311,99
10. Wall Harrison 2000 GBR 71,45 140 147,5 152,5 85 90 92,5 152,5 160 165 402,5 297
-83kg
1. Jones Matthew 1999 USA 80,16 232,5 246,0-ws 250,5-ws 145 152,5 156,0-ws 245 260 267,5 674,0 -ws 459,53
2. Le Andrew 1999 USA 82,35 220 220 227,5 155,5-ws 165,5 165,5-ws 257,5 267,5 281,5 650,5 436,23
3. De Jenga Joaquim 1999 RSA 79,86 205 215 220 140 147,5 150 260 267,5 270,5 630 430,61
4. Lasante Noah 1999 CAN 81,15 215 227,5 235 130 135 140 212,5 220 220 595 402,64
5. Rada Karel 2001 CZE 82,01 210 220 225 115 120 125 215 230 240 575 386,57
6. Fukuoka Teppei 1999 JPN 81,06 190 200 200 115 120 122,5 230 242,5 242,5 540 365,63
7. Kiely Michael 1999 IRL 81,88 180 185 187,5 115 120 122,5 210 217,5 222,5 530 356,69
8. Packer Marshall 2001 GBR 81,05 170 182,5 182,5 90 100 110 190 200 212,5 492,5 333,52
-93kg
1. Hamdan Ali 1999 NOR 92,58 245 263,5 264,0-ws 152,5 160 162,5 260 265 272,5 699,0 -ws 440,02
2. Wilson Iv Blaine 1999 USA 85,23 240 252,5 263,5-ws 170,5-ws 178 178,0-ws 227,5 240 255 696,5 -ws 457,81
3. Riabov Viacheslav 1999 RUS 89,83 240 250 250 140 150 155 265 280 295 685 437,71
4. Kiggen Joshua 1999 RSA 91,55 230 240 245 145 150 152,5 260 282,5 282,5 650 411,45
5. Biruk Anton 2000 UKR 91,2 230 242,5 247,5 130 137,5 142,5 252,5 262,5 265 645 409,06
6. Putnis Antons 2000 LAT 92,27 225 235 240 152,5 157,5 160 235 245 255 642,5 405,16
7. Siauciunas Kestutis 1999 LTU 92,01 200 212,5 220 147,5 152,5 157,5 230 242,5 247,5 607,5 383,58
8. Przybojewski Pawel 1999 POL 88,44 210 225 225 130 137,5 145 230 242,5 242,5 600 386,52
9. Reinikainen Juuso 2000 FIN 92,27 205 215 220 115 125 130 235 245 245 585 368,9
10. Kihu Mark 2000 EST 87,04 170 180 185 95 100 102,5 205 215 220 502,5 326,47
11. Yamagishi Hiroya 1999 JPN 90,74 130 140 145 80 90 92,5 150 170 180 417,5 265,45
-105kg
1. Papelski Uladzislau 1999 BLR 100,95 215 225 230 175 180 184,0-ws 260 267,5 272,5 686,5 416,23
2. Denysiuk Vladyslav 1999 UKR 104,04 230 237,5 245 152,5 160 165 262,5 275 285 677,5 406,16
3. Karoglanyan Yuri 1999 ARM 103,18 220 230 240 175 180,0-cs 183,5-ws 235 250 265 673,5 404,98
4. Grupinski Wojciech 1999 POL 102,92 235 245 245 140 147,5 152,5 240 260 270 652,5 392,74
5. Lord Edwin 1999 GBR 101,4 200 210 220 132,5 140 145 250 265 275 640 387,39
6. Dagvajamts Shijirbaatar 1999 MGL 104,63 170 180 190 115 125 132,5 210 220 230 542,5 324,58
7. Ruut Mihkel 1999 EST 99,82 185 200 207,5 110 117,5 122,5 215 215 225 532,5 324,29
-120kg
1. Burgess-Eisch Jaden 1999 USA 118,79 250 265 265 172,5 182,5 185,5 260 275 287,5 722,5 416,38
2. Nesterov Ruslan 1999 RUS 108,88 210 230 240 150 160 165 200 220 235 610 360,14
120+kg
1. May Bradley 1999 GBR 125,88 255 270,0-cs 285,0-cs 140 150 155 255 272,5 280 720 409,68
2. Sassin Vadim 2000 KAZ 123,71 220 240 255 135 142,5 147,5 200 207,5 210 602,5 344,09
3. Nazareno Rodrigo 1999 BRA 149,16 205 217,5 227,5 105 112,5 112,5 217,5 225 232,5 562,5 311,46
4. Orobets Ihor 2000 UKR 120,56 165 175 180 125 130 135 200 207,5 217,5 532,5 305,81
5. Krasinski Ihar 1999 BLR 120,28 180 190 197,5 120 127,5 132,5 215 215 215 527,5 303,1
Nation (points)
1. U.S.America 54 [12+12+12+9+9] 2234,25 w.pts.
2. Russia 47 [12+9+9+9+8] 2073,32 w.pts.
3. Belarus 35 [12+7+6+5+5] 1786,66 w.pts.
4. Ukraine 35 [9+7+7+6+6] 1886,32 w.pts.
5. Kazakhstan 29 [12+9+8] 1228,72 w.pts.
6. Canada 26 [12+7+7] 1263,91 w.pts.
7. Great Britain 26 [12+6+4+3+1] 1778,27 w.pts.
8. Japan 26 [8+6+5+4+3] 1838,98 w.pts.
9. South Africa 16 [8+7+1] 1165,05 w.pts.
10. Poland 16 [7+6+3] 1161,05 w.pts.
11. Norway 12 [12] 440,02 w.pts.
12. Singapore 11 [9+2] 762,13 w.pts.
13. Lithuania 11 [7+4] 771,65 w.pts.
14. Ireland 9 [5+4] 738,67 w.pts.
15. Armenia 8 [8] 404,98 w.pts.
16. Brazil 8 [8] 311,46 w.pts.
17. Georgia 6 [6] 418,33 w.pts.
18. Czechia 6 [6] 386,57 w.pts.
19. Latvia 5 [5] 405,16 w.pts.
20. Mongolia 5 [5] 324,58 w.pts.
21. Estonia 5 [4+1] 650,77 w.pts.
22. Finland 2 [2] 368,90 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Subjuniors
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight Total C.Rnk.
1. Chebanov Dmitriy Kazakhstan 63,23 582,5 1
2. Jones Matthew U.S.America 80,16 674 1
3. Wilson Iv Blaine U.S.America 85,23 696,5 2
Juniors
-53kg
1. Valciukas Egidijus 1998 LTU 52,97 191,5-wj 200 200,0-wj 115 125,0-cj 130 130 140 145 470,0 -cj 452,42
2. Pavlov Denis 1998 RUS 52,46 130 137,5 142,5 100 105 107,5 160 170 180 417,5 405,94
3. Matsui Taiki 1996 JPN 52,62 100 110 120 60 65 65 135 140 150 325 314,99
4. Ayala Joeshua 1998 USA 52,07 90 100 100 75 82,5 85 115 120 132,5 315 308,67
-59kg
1. Komissarov Boris 1998 RUS 57,54 180 190 200 130 135 140,0-wj 190 200 205 530 470
2. Luo Jason 1995 CAN 58,79 180 192,5 200 105 110 115 222,5 232,5 232,5 530 460,62
3. Yermishyn Vladyslav 1994 UKR 58,48 162,5 170 172,5 130 135,0-cj 140 220 225 225 527,5 460,72
4. Savelyeu Artsiom 1998 BLR 58,98 200 210,0-wj 215 105 110 115 197,5 202,5 210 522,5 452,69
5. Chizhikov Sergey 1997 RUS 58,5 200,0-wj 210 210 100 105 105 205 212,5 215 520 454,01
6. Khaylyamov Yernur 1994 KAZ 58,15 155 165 172,5 127,5 135 135 170 182,5 205 490 430,22
-66kg
1. Pho Clifton 1995 CAN 64,73 200 212,5 217,5 135 142,5 142,5 265 283,0-w 285,0-w 637,5 508,73
2. Berglund Eddie 1995 SWE 65,27 210 220,0-cj 222,5-cj 182,5 189,5 189,5 215 222,5 232,5 637,5 -cj 505,22
3. Yandell Sawyer 1994 USA 65,14 235 249,0-w 250,5 115 122,5 125 235 247,5 267,5 619 491,36
4. Tom Jordan 1994 AUS 64,6 217,5 217,5 222,5 135 142,5 145 220 230 235 595 475,58
5. Jones Lenard 1995 USA 64,81 197,5 207,5 210 145 150 155 215 222,5 240 580 462,38
6. Mannequin Frederic 1994 FRA 65,72 200 210 215 130 135 135 220 235 235 565 445,22
7. Riahi Hakim 1998 ALG 65,5 190 205 207,5 92,5 100 100 255 272,5 272,5 562,5 444,43
8. Chang Tom 1994 GBR 65,68 170 180 185 120 127,5 132,5 220 232,5 245,0-cj 557,5 439,48
9. Natorski Dawid 1995 POL 65,67 182,5 190 195 120 125 127,5 220 230 230 547,5 431,65
10. Wiesendanger Shaw Nathaniel 1994 GBR 65,16 175 187,5 197,5 102,5 110 115 212,5 225 232,5 545 432,51
-74kg
1. Cabney Mason 1998 USA 72,97 247,5 261 261 137,5 140 142,5 265 272,5 280,5-wj 668 485,37
2. Agarkov Pavel 1995 RUS 73,11 225 235 240 140 145 145 245 260 280,0-wj 655 475,27
3. Poyet Bastien 1995 FRA 72,77 210 220 220 190 190 197,5 227,5 240 252,5 652,5 475,02
4. Christensen Matti 1995 DEN 73,47 235 245 250 187,5 192,5 195,5 215 222,5 225 652,5 -cj 471,76
5. Nilsson Andreas 1998 SWE 73,81 210 217,5 225 152,5 157,5 157,5 230 247,5 257,5 640 461,18
6. Dang Christopher 1996 CAN 73,07 197,5 207,5 210 142,5 147,5 147,5 265 275 275 615 446,43
7. Pupinis Paulius 1994 LTU 73,25 195 207,5 212,5 140 145 147,5 225 245 247,5 577,5 418,46
8. Mckenzie Kane 1994 NZL 72,55 195 205 212,5 125 132,5 137,5 225 235 240 572,5 417,7
9. Egawa Kota 1996 JPN 73,1 210 220 222,5 105 110 115 220 220 240 550 399,08
10. Motiecius Albertas 1994 LTU 71,75 180 187,5 192,5 150 157,5 160 190 205 X 537,5 395,38
11. Parn Kermo 1998 EST 69,47 160 170 175 95 100 X 200 200 210 470 354,29
— Ilczyszyn Daniel 1994 POL 73,82 217,5 225 230 152,5 152,5 157,5 245 245 245 DSQ —
-83kg
1. Gruden Jon 1994 USA 80,35 262,5 272,5 275 182,5 190 195 270 285 290 752,5 512,3
2. Noriega Sean 1996 USA 82,02 260 272,5 277,5 175 182,5 185 282,5 295 300 750 504,23
3. Aminov Marat 1995 RUS 82,02 225 235 242,5 165 172,5 177,5 272,5 282,5 292,5-cj 712,5 479,01
4. Zdrobylko Stanislav 1995 UKR 81,38 247,5 255 260 175 180 182,5 250 257,5 262,5 697,5 471,16
5. Gaibura Evgenii 1995 RUS 82,78 245 257,5 265 160 167,5 172,5 240 250 262,5 687,5 459,66
6. Leclerc Brandon 1995 CAN 81,59 232,5 242,5 252,5 147,5 152,5 155 275 285 285 682,5 460,28
7. Vasik Radomil 1994 CZE 81,05 230 242,5 252,5 127,5 132,5 140 262,5 277,5 287,5 680 460,5
8. Lam Willy 1994 CAN 82,32 235 245 250 130 137,5 140 270 277,5 287,5 675 452,79
9. Hallfors Teemu 1995 FIN 81,65 225 235 240 170 175 180 235 252,5 257,5 667,5 449,96
10. Samoilov Maksym 1994 UKR 82,09 240 250 260 147,5 157,5 160 250 262,5 262,5 667,5 448,49
11. Larsson Robin 1995 SWE 82,12 245 255 260 150 157,5 160 255 265 265 667,5 448,43
12. Mata Eric 1996 GBR 82,12 232,5 242,5 250 145 150 152,5 255 255 265 665 446,75
13. Clarke William 1994 IRL 80,85 232,5 242,5 247,5 150 157,5 162,5 235 240 245 645 437,44
14. Nnoli Chido 1997 NOR 80,57 212,5 225 X 125 135 140 260 262,5 285 625 424,81
15. Filipovic Filip 1994 AUT 82,51 197,5 217,5 225 147,5 157,5 162,5 225 225 225 612,5 410,31
-93kg
1. Hedlund Gustav 1995 SWE 90,51 275 287,5 292,5 182,5 190 195 300 315 317,5 797,5 507,69
2. van den Boogaard Bob 1995 NED 92,32 280 290 295 170 175 177,5 290 302,5 310 775 488,56
3. Kulcsar David 1996 HUN 92,27 252,5 265 272,5 182,5 190 190 290 302,5 312,5 765 482,41
4. Ly Newton 1995 CAN 92,1 280 292,5 295 172,5 177,5 182,5 265 275 280 747,5 471,75
5. Haraldsen Knut Martin 1994 NOR 91,83 255 270 275 195 200 200 270 297,5 300 735 464,52
6. Joergensen Joakim 1994 DEN 92,41 237,5 245 250 162,5 167,5 170 280 290 300 707,5 445,8
7. Schutan Maxim 1994 GER 92,56 260 260 270 170 177,5 182,5 245 252,5 260 702,5 442,29
8. Furukawa Jun 1996 JPN 92,47 255 265 275 135 140 145 260 280 300 700 440,93
9. Wallner Mathias 1994 AUT 91,71 225 235 242,5 170 175 180 250 270 280 687,5 434,77
10. Wayner Saxon 1995 AUS 89,97 225 240 245 152,5 157,5 160 280 300 300 680 434,18
11. Cerniauskas Rokas 1994 LTU 91,89 220 235 245 160 170 175 260 275 X 670 423,31
12. Nwaezeigwe Kenneth 1994 IRL 91,31 232,5 245 250 137,5 145 150 250 260 265 660 418,31
13. Eustace Colin 1997 IRL 84,73 215 225 235 127,5 135 140 255 275 282,5 652,5 430,32
14. Williams Ryan Brett 1995 GBR 90,15 195 202,5 202,5 140 150 155 260 267,5 275 625 398,69
15. Lynch Rory 1994 NZL 91,66 195 205 212,5 142,5 150 152,5 237,5 252,5 257,5 620 392,21
16. Scheepers Eugene 1995 RSA 91,92 205 220 227,5 132,5 140 145 225 242,5 247,5 615 388,5
17. Hammond Spencer 1998 RSA 87,43 190 205 212,5 135 140 142,5 230 252,5 257,5 605 392,16
18. Salarinezhad Seyedmohsen 1994 IRI 87,72 202,5 212,5 212,5 130 137,5 142,5 207,5 215 222,5 562,5 363,94
-105kg
1. Fountain Mitchell 1996 USA 102,95 287,5 305 315 170 185 190 307,5 327,5 350 832,5 501
2. Mouffok Zakaria 1996 ALG 103 290 310 320 160 175 180 310 327,5 330 817,5 491,89
3. Muratkhnuly Burkit 1995 KAZ 104,48 275 287,5 292,5 185 192,5 197,5 310 310 X 800 478,88
4. Aksennikov Vladislav 1997 RUS 103,03 260 270 275 180 187,5 192,5 305 325 342,5 782,5 470,75
5. Tremblay Luke 1996 CAN 103,63 260 275 280 180 187,5 190 290 305 315 775 465,31
6. Greenfield Joshua 1994 GBR 104,41 270 290 307,5 162,5 172,5 175 265 285 300 765 458,01
7. Vermetten Alexander 1994 NED 102,21 240 250 252,5 160 167,5 170 310 325 332,5 742,5 448,02
8. Stasiulis Jokubas 1995 LTU 104,64 255 262,5 270 192,5 197,5 200 275 290 X 737,5 441,25
9. Huegerich Lucas 1994 GER 103,1 245 260 275 162,5 167,5 172,5 250 270 290 717,5 431,58
10. Swierczynski Adrian 1996 POL 102,8 230 230 250 180 190 197,5 280 290 X 707,5 425,99
11. Kane Barry 1994 IRL 100,97 240 247,5 250 170 175 180 270 277,5 285 702,5 425,93
12. Gunji Kazutaka 1994 JPN 102,07 225 240 250 135 145 150 235 250 260 650 392,47
13. Sakamoto Hiroaki 1996 JPN 102,53 220 230 240 150 165 170 215 230 235 645 388,74
-120kg
1. MacQueen Mark 1994 GBR 119,48 297,5 315 327,5-cj 177,5 187,5 192,5 297,5 317,5 327,5 847,5 487,74
2. Spencer Jackson 1995 CAN 118,31 297,5 312,5 327,5 180 187,5 192,5 300 320 330 840 484,6
3. Nazelrod Tristan 1996 USA 118,54 295 310 315 195 205 207,5 285 305 307,5 827,5 477,14
4. Vovk Dmytro 1996 UKR 118,56 285 305 312,5 215 225 230 270 290 292,5 827,5 477,14
5. Vlasov Mikhail 1995 RUS 114,22 270 282,5 282,5 185 192,5 200 275 287,5 295 777,5 452,58
6. Vik Larsen Bjarte 1994 NOR 119,3 270 280 X 200 207,5 210 255 287,5 310 777,5 447,61
120+kg
1. Nakonechnyy Pavlo 1997 UKR 157,62 320 335 335 190 200 205 320 342,5 355,5-wj 880,5 483,75
2. Richardson Luke 1997 GBR 129,82 307,5 330 337,5 172,5 185 190 315 337,5 350 865 489,33
3. Kaya Mehmet 1996 SWE 120,19 300 315 325 170 177,5 180 300 312,5 320 825 474,13
4. Roen Erik 1996 NOR 133,71 275 290 297,5 172,5 182,5 187,5 302,5 322,5 325 807,5 454,54
5. D'erchia Joshua 1994 CAN 130,54 250 257,5 265 172,5 182,5 187,5 272,5 285 302,5 730 412,6
6. Pennington Fraser 1996 GBR 126,41 265 280 290 155 165 170 250 262,5 270 722,5 410,81
7. Saito Sota 1995 JPN 128,03 235 250 260 170 177,5 182,5 240 255 267,5 687,5 389,95
Nation (points)
10. Netherlands 13 [9+4] 936,58 w.pts.
11. Algeria 13 [9+4] 936,32 w.pts.
12. France 13 [8+5] 920,24 w.pts.
13. Kazakhstan 13 [8+5] 909,10 w.pts.
14. Denmark 12 [7+5] 917,55 w.pts.
15. Hungary 8 [8] 482,41 w.pts.
16. Australia 8 [7+1] 909,76 w.pts.
17. Belarus 7 [7] 452,69 w.pts.
18. Germany 6 [4+2] 873,87 w.pts.
19. Czechia 4 [4] 460,50 w.pts.
20. New Zealand 4 [3+1] 809,91 w.pts.
21. Ireland 4 [1+1+1+1] 1712,00 w.pts.
22. Poland 3 [2+1] 857,63 w.pts.
23. Austria 3 [2+1] 845,09 w.pts.
24. Finland 2 [2] 449,96 w.pts.
25. South Africa 2 [1+1] 780,66 w.pts.
26. Iran 1 [1] 363,94 w.pts.
27. Estonia 1 [1] 354,29 w.pts.
1. U.S.America 53 [12+12+12+9+8] 2494,26 w.pts.
2. Russia 45 [12+9+9+8+7] 2300,97 w.pts.
3. Canada 43 [12+9+9+7+6] 2391,00 w.pts.
4. Sweden 36 [12+9+8+6+1] 2396,65 w.pts.
5. Ukraine 35 [12+8+7+7+1] 2341,26 w.pts.
6. Great Britain 34 [12+9+5+5+3] 2285,36 w.pts.
7. Lithuania 21 [12+4+3+1+1] 2130,82 w.pts.
8. Norway 19 [7+6+5+1] 1791,48 w.pts.
9. Japan 18 [8+4+3+2+1] 1937,42 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Juniors
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight Total C.Rnk.
1. Gruden Jon U.S.America 80,35 752,5 1
2. Pho Clifton Canada 64,73 637,5 1
3. Hedlund Gustav Sweden 90,51 797,5 1
Masters 1
-59kg
1. Sledz Slawomir 1976 POL 58,16 170 177,5 177,5 135 140 142,5 190 200 205 517,5 454,31
2. Wulffeld Thomas 1969 SWE 58,7 152,5 162,5 170 85 90 92,5 190 202,5 212,5 472,5 411,22
3. Toh Zack 1973 SIN 58,23 140 150 150 100 105 105 170 180 202,5 425 372,68
4. Angin Benoit 1974 FRA 58,31 120 140 150 80 87,5 90 120 140 150 370 324,01
-66kg
1. Noppers Lewis 1970 CAN 65,43 175 185 195 125 130 132,5 225 250 265 590 466,57
2. Cagliola Michael 1970 USA 65,64 157,5 167,5 175 122,5 130 132,5 195 205 210 515 406,18
3. Murray Greig 1971 GBR 64,48 145 155 160 115 120 122,5 210 225 230 502,5 402,3
4. Bernard Mickael 1970 FRA 65,07 160 165 165 145 147,5 151 190 195 197,5 502,5 399,24
5. Hamilton-Smith Roger 1975 GBR 65,35 152,5 162,5 167,5 97,5 105 107,5 197,5 210 222,5 497,5 393,82
6. Mclaren Paul 1974 IRL 64,6 145 150 155 82,5 85 87,5 207,5 215 217,5 455 363,68
-74kg
1. Langset Joran 1977 NOR 72,56 205 215 220 122,5 127,5 132,5 240 250 260 612,5 446,88
2. Harris Neville 1977 AUS 73,84 202,5 215 215 130 135 137,5 225 240 245 595 428,64
3. Muir Sean 1970 AUS 72,91 200 207,5 212,5 125 130 132,5 242,5 252,5 262,5 590 428,93
4. Heiskanen Timo 1970 FIN 73,2 185 195 202,5 105 112,5 115 250 260 262,5 570 413,19
5. Sanduijav Enkhbat 1974 MGL 72,99 190 200 210 120 125 130 220 235 255 565 410,42
6. Vreugd Denzil 1976 NED 73,44 192,5 202,5 210 130 135 137,5 217,5 232,5 242,5 565 408,61
7. Jackson Jason 1974 USA 72,5 195 215 215 120 127,5 130 235 250 250 560 408,8
8. Paprocki Rafal 1974 POL 73,25 165 175 182,5 110 115 117,5 235 245 255 552,5 400,34
9. Filimonenko Vadim 1974 KAZ 71,92 190 200 202,5 125 130 132,5 200 220 X 530 389,18
10. Kawahata Katsunori 1972 JPN 73,14 160 180 180 150 160 160 180 200 210 520 377,21
11. Wenka Christian 1977 AUT 72,84 165 175 180 105 110 112,5 215 222,5 227,5 515 374,66
-83kg
1. Mihaylov Robert 1977 BUL 82,19 200 215 225 130 140 145 300,0-w1 317,5-w1 325,0-w 695 466,62
2. Geffry Andre 1976 FRA 82,59 225 235 237,5 140 145 150 250 270 285 657,5 440,2
3. Damdinsuren Altankhuyag 1974 MGL 78,91 190 200 207,5 142,5 145 152,5 200 207,5 212,5 572,5 394,28
4. O'Brien David 1971 GBR 82,58 195 205 210 130 132,5 135 220 227,5 230 565 378,27
5. Marie Mohamed 1977 EGY 80,93 190 190 190 140 145 145 220 230 245 560 379,57
6. Reichman Craig 1970 RSA 82,72 160 170 175 100 105 112,5 185 200 205 487,5 326,04
-93kg
1. Summers Brandon 1977 CAN 91,08 250 260 270 170 177,5 185 252,5 265 272,5 727,5 461,67
2. Fekete Miklos 1973 HUN 91,15 240 252,5 262,5 160 170 175 260 262,5 292,5 697,5 442,42
3. Bjorkhaug Ronny 1972 SWE 91,6 220 235 240 165 170 175 275 285 285 695 439,8
4. Klotz Christian 1977 AUT 91,44 215 225 232,5 187,5 192,5 197,5 240 255 260 685 433,81
5. Houbre Fabrice 1975 FRA 90,96 210 217,5 225 155 162,5 165 240 252,5 265 640 406,4
6. Johnson Dean 1975 USA 90,86 237,5 250 252,5 140 145 150 237,5 247,5 250 632,5 401,83
7. Lipka Josef 1976 CZE 91 195 210 210 145 150 152,5 270 285 285 630 399,99
8. Rollin Jeff 1975 CAN 88,09 200 212,5 220 140 140 145 230 242,5 255 620 400,27
9. Zalans Jurgis 1975 LAT 90,87 215 222,5 225 115 120 122,5 250 257,5 257,5 595 378
10. Pires Daniel 1971 FRA 91,42 192,5 202,5 215 150 165 165 207,5 215 225 580 367,37
11. Tauer Tomas 1972 CZE 92,37 190 200 200 150 160 160 210 220 230 580 365,52
12. Yura Sukh-Ochir 1970 MGL 92,54 205 217,5 X 60 60 X 250 262,5 272,5 527,5 332,17
-105kg
1. Makovetskyi Igor 1972 UKR 103,38 306,0-w1 315,0-w1 320,0-w1 180 185 190 280 300 305 810,0 -w1 486,73
2. Mahon Andy 1976 NZL 102,44 290 306,5-w1 315,5-w1 155 162,5 167,5 290 307,5 312,5 795,5 479,61
3. Stills Ryan 1976 USA 104,18 260 275 275 175 185 190 300 310 335 760 455,39
4. Rada Karel 1973 CZE 104,11 260 275 280 160 170 175 270 290 300 740 443,56
5. Hedqvist Patrik 1975 SWE 103,88 230 240 250 175 180 185 260 275 285 710 425,86
6. Mikhailov Dmitriy 1973 KAZ 104,78 220 240 255 170 177,5 177,5 250 267,5 267,5 682,5 408,13
-120kg
1. Sirianni Dominic 1977 USA 119,54 270 282,5 292,5 192,5 202,5 210 270 285 290 792,5 456
2. Panisz Laszlo 1972 HUN 117,95 272,5 290 295 160 167,5 167,5 300 310 310 772,5 445,96
3. Pullar Collin 1972 CAN 118,69 270 270 275 190 200 207,5 265 280 292,5 770 443,83
4. Vihola Antti 1975 FIN 118,84 240 260 280 180 200 210 280 300 315 760 437,91
5. Zakharov Yuriy 1972 KAZ 119,64 275 275 285 150 162,5 170 270 280 290 727,5 418,53
6. Lahoda Petr 1970 CZE 118,5 260 260 275 190 200 200 230 250 255 705 406,5
7. Talkhabi Hadi 1977 IRI 119 260 270 272,5 152,5 162,5 167,5 265 280 280 697,5 401,83
8. Duval Charles 1972 FRA 119,32 220 235 245 200 200 210 220 230 240 665 382,84
9. Nakamura Toshio 1970 JPN 112,3 195 220 230 155 165 170 195 220 230 630 368,49
— Koeik Hassan 1972 LBN 118,04 290 290 290 192,5 200 202,5 295 305 315 DSQ —
— Tserendamba Bayarkhuu 1971 MGL 119,77 220 X X 175 185 185 210 230 240 DSQ —
120+kg
1. Mike Jaisyn 1977 USA 138,62 272,5 272,5 300 241,0-w1 255,0-w1 275,5 307,5 322,5 340 867,5 485,45
2. Higa Grant 1970 USA 133,92 290 300 310 187,5 197,5 202,5 307,5 322,5 325 835 469,85
3. Gecas Tadas 1977 LTU 130,1 270 285 290 187,5 197,5 202,5 310 325 330 817,5 462,3
4. Bonin Eric 1972 FRA 132,1 250 257,5 262,5 197,5 202,5 205 250 265 277,5 745 420,18
5. Mario Sayeur 1976 CAN 141,46 280 295 295 140 147,5 152,5 287,5 300 300 732,5 408,66
6. Alajmi Hamad 1977 UAE 128,21 250 260 275 165 175 X 230 240 X 675 382,73
7. Brincat-Smith James 1975 GBR 189,88 240 260 260 130 137,5 142,5 240 260 270 657,5 351,11
8. Shioya Haruhisa 1974 JPN 141,3 190 205 205 120 130 135 200 220 240 540 301,32
Nation (points)
1. U.S.America 50 [12+12+9+9+8] 2272,88 w.pts.
2. Canada 41 [12+12+8+6+3] 2181,01 w.pts.
3. France 36 [9+7+7+7+6] 1990,02 w.pts.
4. Great Britain 25 [8+7+6+4] 1525,49 w.pts.
5. Sweden 23 [9+8+6] 1276,87 w.pts.
6. Hungary 18 [9+9] 888,39 w.pts.
7. Australia 17 [9+8] 857,57 w.pts.
8. Czechia 17 [7+5+4+1] 1615,56 w.pts.
9. Poland 15 [12+3] 854,65 w.pts.
10. Mongolia 15 [8+6+1] 1136,86 w.pts.
11. Finland 14 [7+7] 851,10 w.pts.
12. Kazakhstan 13 [6+5+2] 1215,84 w.pts.
13. Ukraine 12 [12] 486,73 w.pts.
14. Bulgaria 12 [12] 466,62 w.pts.
15. Norway 12 [12] 446,88 w.pts.
16. New Zealand 9 [9] 479,61 w.pts.
17. Lithuania 8 [8] 462,30 w.pts.
18. Singapore 8 [8] 372,68 w.pts.
19. Austria 8 [7+1] 808,47 w.pts.
20. Egypt 6 [6] 379,57 w.pts.
21. Japan 6 [3+2+1] 1047,02 w.pts.
22. Netherlands 5 [5] 408,61 w.pts.
23. United Arab Emirates 5 [5] 382,73 w.pts.
24. Ireland 5 [5] 363,68 w.pts.
25. South Africa 5 [5] 326,04 w.pts.
26. Iran 4 [4] 401,83 w.pts.
27. Latvia 2 [2] 378,00 w.pts.
— Lebanon —
Best Lifters of Masters 1
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight Total C.Rnk.
1. Makovetskyi Igor Ukraine 103,38 810 1
2. Mike Jaisyn U.S.America 138,62 867,5 1
3. Mahon Andy New Zealand 102,44 795,5 2
Masters 2
-59kg
1. Hiltula Paavo 1961 FIN 57,96 120 130 135 80 90 X 170 180 190 400 352,28
2. Shiiki Tomoyoshi 1964 JPN 58,76 120 120 130 100 105 110 140 150 167,5 385 334,76
3. Sasaki Toshinori 1967 JPN 58,58 70 80 90 120,0-w2 133 133 80 100 110 320 279,04
-66kg
1. Gray David 1964 GBR 63,6 172,5 172,5 185 122,5 127,5 132,5 225 235 242,5-w2 542,5 439,43
2. Phillips Jeffrey 1965 USA 64,53 170 182,5 193 107,5 112,5 117,5 200 215 227,5 522,5 418,05
3. Thompson James 1964 USA 63,9 165 177,5 180 110 115 120 200 215 220 510 411,42
4. Poidras Pascal 1967 FRA 65,51 160 170 175 125 130 135 170 185 195 490 387,1
5. Sugimoto Motoaki 1966 JPN 64,69 115 130 140 90 100 105 155 170 185 425 339,32
6. Wimmer Michael 1961 GER 64,72 120 130 140 90 95 100 160 175 187,5 415 331,21
7. Chernyshov Oleksandr 1966 UKR 65,88 75 80 85 137,5-w2 145,0-w2 150,5-w1 75 80 85 320,5 252,04
— Chay Henry 1961 GBR 63,43 140 140 150 85 85 85 190 200 205 DSQ —
-74kg
1. Ito Takayuki 1964 JPN 72,85 180 190 200 115 125 127,5 215 230 240 567,5 -w2 412,8
2. Rakhimov Alimbek 1966 KGZ 73,81 180 190 192,5 142,5 147,5 152,5 205 205 225 565 407,14
3. Harris Irving 1964 NRU 73,91 208,0-w2 212,5-w2 215 110 115 120 200 210 210 532,5 383,35
4. Melnik Vladimir 1960 RUS 72,76 165 175 180 130 135 137,5 190 200 205 510 371,33
5. Chaytor Glen 1965 CAN 73,72 185 190 192,5 97,5 105 107,5 190 197,5 197,5 495 357,04
6. Ottolangui Allen 1960 GBR 73,4 165 175 180 95 100 100 185 185 195 455 329,19
7. Deleplace Eric 1966 FRA 73,16 140 150 X 100 110 112,5 160 180 185 440 319,09
8. Jafari Reza 1960 IRI 73,71 160 167,5 172,5 80 87,5 90 160 170 177,5 437,5 315,57
-83kg
1. Becker Jeff 1963 CAN 82,18 212,5 222,5 230 137,5 142,5 145 250 260 265 640 429,76
2. Shkirman Vladimir 1964 KAZ 80,04 200 210 215 110 115 115 240 250 262,5 587,5 400,97
3. Pasquier Philippe 1967 FRA 81,81 210 222,5 230 120 125 130 220 240 247,5 587,5 395,56
4. Clifford David 1965 GBR 81,53 187,5 197,5 205 120 125 130 230 245 252,5 565 381,21
5. Bertin Fabrice 1967 FRA 83 190 197,5 207,5 150 155 157,5 200 212,5 215 562,5 375,47
6. Rasmussen Erik 1962 DEN 81,9 180 190 195 130 135 142,5 180 X X 505 339,81
7. Maack Hans Erik 1966 NOR 81,04 130 137,5 142,5 107,5 112,5 117,5 165 172,5 180 435 294,58
-93kg
1. Rodney Robert 1964 GBR 90,52 225 235 242,5 145 155 160 270 295,5-w2 300,5-w2 703 447,46
2. Dumas Eric 1964 AUS 90,9 232,5 245 250 132,5 137,5 140 250 262,5 267,5 657,5 417,64
3. Melnik Gennadiy 1967 KAZ 89,34 225 235 240 145 145 150 262,5 272,5 277,5 652,5 418,12
4. Bougamdouz Gemel 1963 FRA 92,62 210 217,5 220 165 170 170 232,5 245 X 630 396,52
5. Haensicke Peer 1961 GER 92,59 210 220 X 165 165 170 200 220 230 605 380,85
6. Smirnov Gennadii 1960 RUS 91,86 230 240 245 145 152,5 155 210 220 X 602,5 380,72
7. Hagfors Harri 1961 FIN 92,49 195 207,5 215 130 130 137,5 235 252,5 265 580 365,28
-105kg
1. Childs Andy 1967 CAN 103,79 237,5 245 252,5 147,5 152,5 155 240 270 280 675 405
2. Sicoli Adalgiso 1960 FRA 104,5 250 260 260 135 135 140 250 265 272,5 667,5 399,57
3. Ilin Aleksander 1964 RUS 100,45 225 232,5 235 152,5 157,5 160 265 267,5 272,5 665 403,99
4. Titus Calvin 1966 USA 96,84 200 215 220 167,5 175 177,5 240 242,5 267,5 640 394,75
5. Sharov Oleksandr 1964 GER 102,21 200 210 215 160 165 167,5 225 232,5 235 607,5 366,57
6. Niskanen Jari 1963 FIN 104,13 205 212,5 X 140 147,5 X 250 260 265 605 362,58
7. Lebedev Andrey 1962 RUS 103,75 150 165 175 100 100 110 200 210 220 495 297,05
-120kg
1. Wright Colin 1967 GBR 116,26 250 270 280 160 170 177,5 280 300 320 750 434,55
2. Dabrowski Jaroslaw 1965 POL 105,15 220 230 235 160 165 165 250 265 277,5 677,5 404,67
3. Penzo Dario 1965 SWE 118,58 195 210 220 155 162,5 167,5 240 265 270 657,5 379,05
4. Psota Jiri 1962 CZE 107,3 205 205 215 155 162,5 165 225 235 247,5 617,5 366,3
5. Pinat Jean Claude 1963 FRA 106,16 200 215 220 150 155 155 230 240 245 615 366,11
6. Andersen Ronny 1964 NOR 117,48 205 215 217,5 152,5 157,5 160 215 225 237,5 600 346,74
7. Nikeshin Sergey 1958 RUS 117,99 200 210 220 150 157,5 157,5 230 245 260 595 343,43
120+kg
1. Morozevich Vitaliy 1966 RUS 201 260 270 278,0-w2 202,5 210,0-w2 215,0-w2 280 310,0-w2 X 803,0 -w2 426,79
2. Rodney Andrew 1965 GBR 123 245 265 275 172,5 180 180 245 265 275 722,5 413,13
3. Werda Carl 1966 USA 144,87 235 260 267,5 160 167,5 172,5 245 245 270 680 378,08
4. Kerschbaumer Bernd 1965 AUT 131,67 220 240 240 160 160 170 240 260 277,5 650 366,8
5. Thielking Udo 1961 GER 129,84 180 190 200 155 165 170 200 220 235 585 330,93
6. Rantala Timo 1963 FIN 124,87 170 185 195 140 155 160 200 215 220 555 316,35
Nation (points)
1. Great Britain 52 [12+12+12+9+7] 2115,77 w.pts.
2. France 37 [9+8+7+7+6] 1954,22 w.pts.
3. Russia 36 [12+8+7+5+4] 1926,27 w.pts.
4. Japan 35 [12+9+8+6] 1365,92 w.pts.
5. U.S.America 32 [9+8+8+7] 1602,30 w.pts.
6. Canada 30 [12+12+6] 1191,80 w.pts.
7. Finland 26 [12+5+5+4] 1396,49 w.pts.
8. Germany 23 [6+6+6+5] 1409,56 w.pts.
9. Kazakhstan 17 [9+8] 819,09 w.pts.
10. Australia 9 [9] 417,64 w.pts.
11. Kyrgyzstan 9 [9] 407,14 w.pts.
12. Poland 9 [9] 404,67 w.pts.
13. Norway 9 [5+4] 641,32 w.pts.
14. Nauru 8 [8] 383,35 w.pts.
15. Sweden 8 [8] 379,05 w.pts.
16. Austria 7 [7] 366,80 w.pts.
17. Czechia 7 [7] 366,30 w.pts.
18. Denmark 5 [5] 339,81 w.pts.
19. Ukraine 4 [4] 252,04 w.pts.
20. Iran 3 [3] 315,57 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 2
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight Total C.Rnk.
1. Rodney Robert Great Britain 90,52 703 1
2. Gray David Great Britain 63,6 542,5 1
3. Wright Colin Great Britain 116,26 750 1
Masters 3
-59kg
1. Rashedipour Akbar 1955 IRI 58,9 130 140,0-w3 145 70 75 75 100 145 160 370 320,98
2. Moiseev Alexander 1954 BLR 58,55 115 125 125 80 85 85 145 147,5 152,5 350 305,34
3. Kawakami Kyoji 1950 JPN 57,5 90 105 105 90 92,5 95,5 135 140 142,5 325 288,4
4. Horibata Taiichi 1954 JPN 57,9 105 115 115 85 90 90 130 135 135 320 282,11
-66kg
1. Hachisu Mitsugu 1950 JPN 65,12 150 160 160 117,5 120 126,5 170 180 192,5 450 357,3
2. Cuvelier Alain 1953 FRA 64,75 140 140 140 82,5 90 90 180 190 220 420 335,08
3. Auberval Georges 1956 FRA 64,47 140 150 155 55 60 65 160 170 180 400 320,28
4. Kemppainen Markku 1949 FIN 65,14 105 110 112,5 95 100 100 145 155 160 367,5 291,72
5. Taylor William 1957 GBR 64,87 115 115 115 82,5 87,5 90 130 140 145 342,5 272,8
-74kg
1. Voisin Christian 1956 FRA 72,63 185 200,0-w3 206,0-w3 125 132,5 133,0-b3 210 221 221 549,0 -w3 400,22
2. Motovilnik Vasilii 1957 RUS 73,96 175 187,5 187,5 132,5-b3 137,5 137,5 175 180 190 497,5 358
3. Gusmanov Serik 1956 KAZ 73,77 145 155 160 100 110 112,5 170 180 190 462,5 333,42
4. Vinot Jean Francois 1951 FRA 72,54 145 152,5 157,5 80 85 87,5 200 212,5 225 450 328,37
5. Bertrand Michel 1957 BEL 72,46 155 162,5 162,5 92,5 95 97,5 165 172,5 177,5 430 314,03
-83kg
1. Marentette Jerry 1956 CAN 82,24 182,5 192,5 196,5-w3 117,5 122,5 125 225 232,5 237,5 559,0 -w3 375,2
2. LaFlamme John 1950 USA 82,34 175 185 190 97,5 105 107,5 220 235 240 515 345,41
3. Gautier Regis 1956 FRA 82,43 155 160 160 112,5 115 115 210 222,5 X 482,5 323,37
4. Oliere Didier 1952 FRA 81,42 130 135 145 105 110 112,5 170 180 185 432,5 292,07
5. Kozasa Haruyoshi 1951 JPN 79,34 190 196,0-w3 210 60 60 60 170 200 X 426 292,36
6. Lopez Raul 1952 USA 82,85 120 125 137,5 75 77,5 80 180 182,5 185 390 260,6
-93kg
1. Aarhus Jens 1954 SWE 91,22 200 215 220,5-w3 120 125 130 200 215 227,5 578 366,51
2. Delpieu Christian 1951 FRA 90,63 190 205 205 110 115 115 210 225 230 550 349,86
3. Volkov Nikolay 1951 RUS 84,09 165 170 175 135 140 142,5 160 172,5 182,5 490 324,58
4. Weiss Josef 1954 GER 88,43 120 127,5 137,5 72,5 77,5 82,5 160 172,5 182,5 397,5 256,07
-105kg
1. Rasanen Veijo 1957 FIN 101 170 182,5 192,5 150 155 157,5 252,5 262,5 278 610 369,78
2. Hogberg Thomas 1957 SWE 104,61 200 212,5 220 130 135 137,5 230 230 257,5 587,5 351,5
3. Young Colin 1957 RSA 103,76 140 150 155 147,5 155 160 190 205 215 520 312,05
4. Belmas Jean Paul 1949 FRA 97,59 175 182,5 187,5 102,5 105 107,5 195 205 215 500 307,35
-120kg
1. Mekh Mykola 1950 UKR 109,27 165 175 185 135 140 142,5 205 217,5 220 535 315,49
2. Bettina Richard 1957 USA 116,43 200 200 200 122,5 125 125 210 212,5 212,5 535 309,87
3. Ludik Andrew 1957 RSA 113,2 145 150 155 130 135 X 200 210 210 485 283,05
4. May Karl-Heinz 1953 GER 113,64 120 X X 140 147,5 152,5 180 X X 447,5 260,85
120+kg
1. Aitken Kelvin 1957 AUS 120,15 180 195 205 135 145 152,5 270,0-w3 285,0-w3 300 635,0 -w3 365
2. Paul Harald 1954 GER 126,8 195 207,5 220,5-w3 160 165 165 200 212,5 220 605,5 344,05
3. O'Dwyer John 1955 IRL 130,24 205 212,5 X 160 167,5 172,5 200 210 217,5 597,5 337,83
4. Wainwright Curtis 1954 USA 120,74 210 220,0-w3 227,5-w3 120 125 130 230 240 245 592,5 340,15
5. Maguire John 1954 IRL 123,07 190 200 X 140 X X 210 232,5 242,5 582,5 333,02
Nation (points)
1. France 46 [12+9+9+8+8] 1728,80 w.pts.
2. Japan 33 [12+8+7+6] 1220,18 w.pts.
3. U.S.America 30 [9+9+7+5] 1256,03 w.pts.
4. Germany 23 [9+7+7] 860,96 w.pts.
5. Sweden 21 [12+9] 718,01 w.pts.
6. Finland 19 [12+7] 661,50 w.pts.
7. Russia 17 [9+8] 682,58 w.pts.
8. South Africa 16 [8+8] 595,10 w.pts.
9. Ireland 14 [8+6] 670,84 w.pts.
10. Canada 12 [12] 375,20 w.pts.
11. Australia 12 [12] 365,00 w.pts.
12. Iran 12 [12] 320,98 w.pts.
13. Ukraine 12 [12] 315,49 w.pts.
14. Belarus 9 [9] 305,34 w.pts.
15. Kazakhstan 8 [8] 333,42 w.pts.
16. Belgium 6 [6] 314,03 w.pts.
17. Great Britain 6 [6] 272,80 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 3
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight Total C.Rnk.
1. Voisin Christian France 72,63 549 1
2. Marentette Jerry Canada 82,24 559 1
3. Rasanen Veijo Finland 101 610 1
Masters 4
-59kg
1. Kawanaka Akiyoshi 1942 JPN 58,25 80 90 95 80 85 85 100 110 115 285 249,83
-66kg
1. Galant Alexander 1947 USA 62,58 90 102,5 107,5 35 45 45 100 120 130 282,5 232,05
-74kg
1. Sautiev Magomed 1946 RUS 70,7 100 110 120 55 60 65 140 160 160 325 241,7
2. Sirotka Siarhei 1935 BLR 72,45 100 110 115 25 30 X 132,5 140 X 265 193,56
-83kg
1. Parkes Ernie 1942 GBR 80,55 155 165 173 85 90 92,5 210 217,5 222,5 475 322,9
2. Zhuravlev Mikhail 1943 RUS 79,31 155 155 165 100 105 105 185 195 225 450 308,93
3. Izgaryn Kadyrzhan 1946 KAZ 80,74 140 150 157,5 95 100 100 165 175 180 425 288,49
4. Misukka Kari 1946 FIN 82,1 120 120 127,5 90 95 97,5 180 190 190 395 265,4
5. Mattila Kari 1945 SWE 82,1 120 130 140 80 85 90 175 185 185 390 262,04
6. Karniakou Anatoly 1941 BLR 78,3 80 90 95 85 85 90 105 115 115 290 200,74
-93kg
1. Forys Kaziemierz 1945 GER 91,27 175 175,0-w4 190 130 137,0-w4 140 210 233 233 522 330,9
2. Puhakka Tapani 1944 FIN 90,22 80 80 87,5 80 85 90 160 170 180 357,5 227,94
3. Lingard Clive 1945 GBR 91,44 75 85 90 85 92,5 100 120 140 167,5 322,5 204,24
-105kg
1. Buchs Christian 1947 FRA 96,97 200,0-w4 212,5 212,5-w4 100 110 115 217,5-w4 227,5 227,5-w4 555,0 -w4 342,1
2. Kahari Tapio 1946 FIN 94,35 150 160 172,5 95 100 105 157,5 165 170 447,5 279,24
3. Laurits Mihkel 1944 EST 99 135 145 150 107,5 115 115 180 190 195 447,5 273,47
4. Lopes Claudir 1940 BRA 96,2 150 165 165 125 128,0-w4 130,0-w4 165 175 180 445 275,28
-120kg
1. Seikkula Mikko 1946 FIN 117,7 100 130 150 160,0-w4 181,0-w3 185,0-w3 160 180 200 495 285,91
Nation (points)
1. Finland 37 [12+9+9+7] 1058,49 w.pts.
2. Russia 21 [12+9] 550,63 w.pts.
3. Great Britain 20 [12+8] 527,14 w.pts.
4. Belarus 14 [9+5] 394,29 w.pts.
5. France 12 [12] 342,10 w.pts.
6. Germany 12 [12] 330,90 w.pts.
7. Japan 12 [12] 249,83 w.pts.
8. U.S.America 12 [12] 232,05 w.pts.
9. Kazakhstan 8 [8] 288,49 w.pts.
10. Estonia 8 [8] 273,47 w.pts.
11. Brazil 7 [7] 275,28 w.pts.
12. Sweden 6 [6] 262,04 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 4
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight Total C.Rnk.
1. Buchs Christian France 96,97 555 1
2. Forys Kaziemierz Germany 91,27 522 1
3. Parkes Ernie Great Britain 80,55 475 1
PL. Lifters BY Team Weight All Squat All Bench Press All Deadlift TOTAL W.pts.
Open
-47kg
1. Conner Heather 1991 USA 45,97 132,5 137,5 140 65 70 70 160 167,5 170 372,5 508,95
2. Akemalm Stina 1989 SWE 46,04 125 130 132,5 72,5 75 77,5 150 157,5-c 165,0-c 372,5 -c 508,43
3. Almroth Kristine 1988 SWE 46,3 135 140 140 77,5 80 82,5 145 150 152,5 365 496,18
4. Rantala Hanna 1982 FIN 46,87 110 115 120 87,5 93,5-w 95,5-w 135 145 150 350,5 472,33
5. Evangelista Leslie 1981 PHI 46,67 112,5 117,5 122,5 62,5 67,5 70 150 157,5 160 340 459,58
6. Kani Rie 1979 JPN 46,43 110 115 117,5 70 72,5 75 142,5 150 150 332,5 451,1
7. Allabert Noemie 1990 FRA 46,72 107,5 107,5 110 57,5 60 60 135 145 152,5 312,5 422,09
8. Mioduszewska Ewa 1989 POL 46,23 100 107,5 107,5 45 50 52,5 140 150 157,5 307,5 418,48
9. Heath Rebecca 1977 GBR 46,55 100 107,5 110 62,5 67,5 70 117,5 127,5 135 305 413,03
10. Lopatnikova Marina 1983 RUS 46,99 102,5 107,5 107,5 62,5 67,5 67,5 115 122,5 122,5 287,5 386,72
11. Sirman Coline 1990 SUI 46,8 77,5 85 90 57,5 62,5 62,5 112,5 117,5 120 272,5 367,6
12. Casey Mariska 1978 RSA 46,41 85 90 95 57,5 60 60 120 135 135 270 366,42
13. Ihnatsenka Volha 1978 BLR 45,18 67,5 75 75 40 42,5 45 90 97,5 100 210 290,43
-52kg
1. Inda Marisa 1976 USA 50,9 137,5 142,5 142,5 85 90 95 167,5 182,5 185 420 532,27
2. Craven Elizabeth 1975 AUS 51,69 145 150 156,0-w 80 82,5 85 172,5 180 182,5 413,5 517,87
3. Nnamani Joy 1992 GBR 51,06 140 145 147,5 77,5 82,5 85 182,5 191 191 412,5 521,52
4. Golubeva Olga 1970 RUS 51,54 140 145 147,5 95 100 102,5 165 172,5 172,5 412,5 517,77
5. Hartwig-Gary Suzanne 1968 USA 51,55 142,5 150 156,5-w 67,5 72,5 77,5 145 155 160 394 494,47
6. Hu Hazel 1984 IRL 50,91 127,5 132,5 135 70 75 77,5 150 155 155 367,5 465,66
7. Waldemarson Sophia 1988 SWE 51,08 115 120 122,5 90 95 97,5 140 145 147,5 365 461,32
8. Goodwin Emma 1987 GBR 51,54 107,5 112,5 117,5 65 70 72,5 155 162,5 172,5 350 439,32
9. Hourihane Anna 1993 IRL 50,84 120 125 125 70 75 77,5 137,5 145 147,5 345 437,6
10. Hinchley Megan 1981 AUS 51,46 115 115 122,5 62,5 65 67,5 132,5 142,5 147,5 337,5 424,14
11. Sandvik Marcela 1974 FIN 51,52 107,5 112,5 117,5 82,5 87,5 87,5 135 140 140 335 420,63
12. de Gouveia Gabriella 1990 RSA 51,84 112,5 117,5 117,5 50 50 52,5 120 130 135 300 374,88
13. Almeida Ana Paula 1981 BRA 50,44 95 102,5 107,5 57,5 60 62,5 115 122,5 125 292,5 373,26
— Seppa Hanna 1993 FIN 51,7 110 117,5 117,5 62,5 70 70 150 X X DSQ —
-57kg
1. Millican Jennifer 1983 USA 56,14 157,5 167,5 174,5-w 92,5 97,5 100 177,5 187,5 195 462,0 -w 542,53
2. Htee Maria 1988 CAN 55,76 167,5 172,5 172,5 92,5 97,5 100 180 190 192,5 452,5 534,22
3. Monserrate Kenia 1991 ECU 55,43 150 160 165 87,5 92,5 95 170 177,5 177,5 432,5 512,99
4. Wu Hui-Chun 1986 TPE 56,79 130 130 140 100 107,5 115,5 175 185 187,5 422,5 491,71
5. Jeppsson Victoria 1993 SWE 54,8 132,5 140 142,5 72,5 80 82,5 162,5 170 172,5 395 472,7
6. Sune Caroline 1985 FRA 56,65 147,5 150 152,5 77,5 80 80 157,5 162,5 167,5 395 460,57
7. Vavilova Yulia 1979 RUS 56,9 137,5 142,5 147,5 75 80 85 150 160 167,5 395 458,99
8. Alvares Vanessa 1978 BRA 55,76 142,5 150 155 75 77,5 80 155 160 167,5 387,5 457,48
9. Larsen Cornelia 1980 DEN 54,3 117,5 122,5 125 95 100 100 140 147,5 155 372,5 449,01
10. Sigurdardottir Ragnheidur Kr 1981 ISL 56,25 117,5 120 122,5 77,5 77,5 80 145 152,5 152,5 352,5 413,31
11. Coetzee Toni 1984 RSA 56,42 110 115 117,5 52,5 57,5 60 115 125 135 310 362,61
12. Tanzer Magdalena 1979 AUT 56,16 95 102,5 107,5 60 65 67,5 122,5 132,5 142,5 300 352,2
— Marukhno Nataliya 1986 UKR 55,33 117,5 125 130 80 82,5 82,5 160 167,5 167,5 DSQ —
— Filimonova Inna 1976 RUS 56,17 160 167,5 170 77,5 77,5 77,5 170 182,5 190 DSQ —
-63kg
1. Horna Ivana 1990 SVK 62,63 160 165 167,5 92,5 97,5 97,5 200 210 210 457,5 493,55
2. Dubenskaya Maria 1988 RUS 62,19 147,5 155 160 107,5 112,5 115 170 180 180 442,5 479,94
3. Stenholdt Olsen Tanja 1990 DEN 61,85 145 152,5 157,5 77,5 82,5 85 177,5 187,5 192,5 432,5 471,04
4. Thomsen Tamara 1982 GER 62,83 152,5 160 162,5 82,5 87,5 90 175 180 182,5 432,5 465,46
5. Dillen Carolina 1983 NZL 62,41 152,5 157,5 160 80 85 87,5 175 182,5 190 420 454,31
6. Castro Christine 1992 CAN 62,31 152,5 152,5 160 72,5 77,5 80 175 187,5 192,5 415 449,44
7. Graham Abi 1978 GBR 62,18 120 130 140 80 85 87,5 157,5 170 177,5 405 439,3
8. Aguinaga Johanna 1993 ECU 62,9 142,5 147,5 147,5 100 105 107,5 145 150 150 395 424,74
9. Ervine Gabrielle 1989 IRL 62,45 127,5 135 137,5 80 85 87,5 155 165 170 390 421,63
10. Kouri Safia 1974 ALG 62,2 142,5 147,5 150 55 62,5 65 155 160 165 372,5 403,94
11. Stevenson Kim 1982 AUS 62,54 127,5 127,5 132,5 105 107,5 110 130 137,5 145 372,5 402,26
12. Hall Abigail 1994 CAN 61,38 125 132,5 132,5 82,5 85 87,5 140 147,5 147,5 365 399,86
13. Sobiech Emilia 1988 POL 62,53 130 137,5 137,5 67,5 72,5 75 150 157,5 157,5 360 388,84
14. Newman Laura 1983 RSA 62,63 122,5 127,5 127,5 55 60 65 142,5 147,5 150 335 361,4
-72kg
1. Walford Kimberly 1978 USA 71,13 180 185 187,5 105 110 112,5 227,5 237,5 246 532,5 523,98
2. Castellain Ana 1985 BRA 69,62 185 192,5 196,0-w 127,5 130 132,5 197,5 205 210 531 530,26
3. von Weissenberg Isabella 1989 SWE 71,59 185 193,0-w 197,5 95 97,5 100 200 210,0-c 215 500,5 -c 490,39
4. Savit Chelsea 1991 USA 71,7 165 175 180 112,5 120 122,5 185 197,5 205 500 489,4
5. Zelander Annika 1988 SWE 71,71 172,5 180 185 112,5 112,5 117,5 190 197,5 205 495 484,46
6. Smith Alyssa 1992 CAN 70,96 172,5 180 185 87,5 92,5 95 202,5 212,5 212,5 477,5 470,62
7. Larsen Loeberg Annemari 1992 NOR 71,14 157,5 162,5 162,5 70 75 77,5 192,5 205 212,5 450 442,75
8. Kankus Johanna 1984 FIN 71,07 162,5 167,5 170 102,5 107,5 110 162,5 170 172,5 445 438,15
9. Miles Sheri 1986 GBR 70,37 137,5 145 150 77,5 82,5 85 185 187,5 200 435 431,17
10. Wierzbicka Marzena 1989 POL 71,54 155 162,5 165 90 95 95 175 187,5 187,5 435 426,39
11. Millar Louise 1986 IRL 70,28 152,5 160 165 85 90 92,5 155 165 175 432,5 429,08
12. Mostert Gwen 1985 NED 70,11 125 132,5 137,5 82,5 87,5 90 170 180 185 410 407,46
13. Saywell Jessica 1990 AUS 71,32 127,5 137,5 145 80 87,5 92,5 162,5 180 187,5 410 402,74
14. Volkova Maria 1972 RUS 70,91 140 147,5 150 100 105 110 145 152,5 155 407,5 401,84
15. Bull Tanya 1983 GBR 70,97 142,5 150 155 72,5 77,5 80 165 172,5 180 400 394,2
16. Arnadottir Arnhildur Anna 1992 ISL 70,99 147,5 152,5 157,5 80 82,5 82,5 165 167,5 X 397,5 391,66
17. Kenna Louise 1982 IRL 71,58 142,5 142,5 145 80 82,5 85 167,5 175 175 395 387,06
18. Gabriel Marlena 1989 AUS 71,63 125 135 140 75 80 80 165 175 180 390 381,97
19. Du Toit Chantelle 1985 RSA 71,82 115 120 125 72,5 77,5 82,5 145 157,5 157,5 347,5 339,75
— Becker Birgit Ros 1989 ISL 69,99 160 165 167,5 77,5 80 82,5 157,5 157,5 157,5 DSQ —
— Kholyavko Olga 1989 KAZ 70,24 170 170 177,5 85 90 95 165 165 165 DSQ —
-84kg
1. Strik Ielja 1973 NED 83,24 195 202,5 202,5 127,5 132,5 135 185 192,5 197,5 535 479,25
2. Cowan Sara 1995 CAN 83,36 187,5 192,5 195 107,5 110 112,5 202,5 210 215,0-wj 520 465,5
3. Zubko Sniazhana 1991 BLR 80,35 190 197,5 200 92,5 97,5 100 205 215 215 515 470,09
4. Zhao Yan-Fei 1995 AUS 83,9 185 195 197,5 100 102,5 105 190 202,5 207,5 507,5 452,84
5. Szarvas Silvia 1984 GER 82,73 150 157,5 162,5 120 125 127,5 165 177,5 185 472,5 424,64
6. Philibert Danielle 1992 CAN 81,22 162,5 170 175 85 90 95 177,5 187,5 187,5 457,5 415,18
7. Karlsen Anne 1992 DEN 77,86 145 152,5 155 77,5 82,5 85 177,5 192,5 202,5 437,5 406,57
8. Hoare Leslie 1984 IRL 82,56 135 140 145 85 90 92,5 177,5 180 182,5 417,5 375,58
9. Doughty Einasleigh 1991 AUS 81,77 155 162,5 167,5 80 85 85 165 170 170 407,5 368,46
84+kg
1. Lough Bonica 1988 USA 130,7 250 260 260 135 140 145 205 220 238,5 615 484,37
2. Pettersson Emelie 1980 SWE 116,58 210 215 222,5 125 130 132,5 210 210 210 562,5 452,19
3. Kostynuik Hailey 1992 CAN 129,58 222,5 232,5 237,5 107,5 112,5 115 205 210 212,5 552,5 435,81
4. Gavrilova Anna 1988 RUS 115,65 187,5 202,5 207,5 110 117,5 125 180 190 202,5 535 430,68
5. Su Fang-Yun 1992 TPE 120,1 220 232,5 237,5 105 110 112,5 185 200 202,5 535 427,73
6. Holland Camille 1988 GBR 118,85 202,5 212,5 222,5 100 107,5 112,5 170 182,5 190 525 420,52
7. Bitterova Zuzana 1984 CZE 111,11 155 165 175 85 90 92,5 150 160 165 415 336,73
— Kendouci Touria 1978 ALG 116,42 180 180 180 55 65 72,5 145 155 160 DSQ —
Nation (points)
1. U.S.America 60 [12+12+12+12+12] 2592,09 w.pts.
2. Sweden 40 [9+9+8+8+6] 2431,65 w.pts.
3. Canada 36 [9+9+8+5+5] 2355,61 w.pts.
4. Russia 28 [9+7+7+4+1] 2289,21 w.pts.
5. Great Britain 22 [8+5+4+3+2] 2251,84 w.pts.
6. Australia 20 [9+7+2+1+1] 2166,05 w.pts.
7. Denmark 14 [8+4+2] 1326,62 w.pts.
8. Netherlands 13 [12+1] 886,71 w.pts.
9. Brazil 13 [9+3+1] 1361,00 w.pts.
10. Chinese Taipei 13 [7+6] 919,44 w.pts.
11. Germany 13 [7+6] 890,09 w.pts.
12. Ireland 13 [5+3+2+2+1] 2129,55 w.pts.
13. Slovakia 12 [12] 493,55 w.pts.
14. Ecuador 11 [8+3] 937,73 w.pts.
15. Finland 11 [7+3+1] 1331,11 w.pts.
16. Belarus 9 [8+1] 760,52 w.pts.
17. France 9 [5+4] 882,66 w.pts.
18. Philippines 6 [6] 459,58 w.pts.
19. New Zealand 6 [6] 454,31 w.pts.
20. Japan 5 [5] 451,10 w.pts.
21. Poland 5 [3+1+1] 1233,70 w.pts.
22. South Africa 5 [1+1+1+1+1] 1805,05 w.pts.
23. Norway 4 [4] 442,76 w.pts.
24. Czechia 4 [4] 336,73 w.pts.
25. Iceland 2 [1+1] 804,96 w.pts.
26. Algeria 1 [1] 403,94 w.pts.
27. Switzerland 1 [1] 367,60 w.pts.
28. Austria 1 [1] 352,20 w.pts.
— Kazakhstan —
— Ukraine —
Best Lifters of Open
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total C.Rnk.
1. Millican Jennifer U.S.America 56,14 1,1743 462 1
2. Htee Maria Canada 55,76 1,1806 452,5 2
3. Inda Marisa U.S.America 50,9 1,2673 420 1
Sub-Juniors
-43kg
1. Rassamahina Alina 2001 RUS 42,68 85 90 95,0-cs 52,5 55 55 100 110 115,5-ws 263,0 -ws 377,77
2. Volynskaia Olga 1999 RUS 42,28 85 90 92,5 57,5 60,0-ws 61 100 105 110 262,5 -ws 379,29
3. Popova Kristina 2001 KAZ 42,92 85 90 90 55 60,5-ws 62,5 100 105 107,5 253 362,09
4. Morrison Brianna 2001 USA 40,5 87,5 95 97,5 47,5 52,5 57,5 92,5 97,5 102,5 252,5 374,46
5. Zakharchenko Anastasiya 1999 UKR 42,65 82,5 87,5 90 40 45 47,5 115,0-ws 120 120 242,5 348,47
— Hamada Kasumi 2000 JPN 40,52 85 90 92,5 40 45 45 111,5 112,5 112,5 DSQ —
-47kg
1. Ageeva Ekaterina 2000 RUS 46,99 92,5 97,5 100 47,5 52,5 55 107,5 112,5 120 272,5 366,54
2. Kyosti Olivia 1999 FIN 47 95 100 102,5 52,5 55 55 107,5 110 115 267,5 359,76
3. Poszwa Klaudia 2000 POL 46,6 90 97,5 102,5 40 42,5 45 112,5 120 132,5 260 351,83
4. Kishkimbayeva Aliya 2000 KAZ 47 82,5 90 92,5 57,5 62,5 65 87,5 92,5 97,5 250 336,23
5. Klymova Yana 1999 UKR 46,44 77,5 82,5 82,5 45 47,5 50 107,5 107,5 115 232,5 315,39
-52kg
1. Tsiode Febrose 1999 NRU 51,26 127,5-ws 130,5 135 100,5-ws 105,5-w 110,5-w 130 132,5 135 373,0 -wj 470,17
2. Lamminen Fanny 2002 FIN 51,63 125 130,0-ws 132,5 65 70 72,5 125 130 132,5 332,5 416,79
3. Malysheva Anastasiia 2000 RUS 50,46 110 115 117,5 55 60 60 130 135 135 307,5 392,28
4. Hamilton Brynn 1999 CAN 51,18 105 112,5 117,5 52,5 55 57,5 125 132,5 137,5 307,5 388,06
5. Tkhoryk Nastassia 1999 BLR 50,39 90 95 100 42,5 45 47,5 95 105 110 250 319,27
6. Tsereshko Nadezhda 2001 BLR 50,96 80 80 85 40 45 47,5 102,5 112,5 112,5 240 303,89
7. Turkova Denisa 2003 CZE 48,74 65 70 75 32,5 37,5 37,5 75 82,5 87,5 200 261,9
-57kg
1. Sarycheva Alina 1999 RUS 54,63 110 117,5 122,5 95,0-wj 102,5-wj 105 125 132,5 137,5 362,5 -ws 434,89
2. Onishi Shoko 1999 JPN 54,53 135 142,5-ws 150 55 57,5 60 135 145 160 347,5 417,49
3. Tkachuk Kateryna 2000 UKR 57 110 115 120 72,5 80 80 130 137,5 142,5 330 382,93
4. Skaletska Olha 1999 UKR 56,59 120 127,5 127,5 57,5 62,5 65 125 132,5 145 317,5 370,52
5. Lipponen Heini 2000 FIN 55,61 120 125 125 72,5 75 75 115 120 X 307,5 363,8
6. Exner Machaela 2001 USA 56,14 105 110 115 57,5 60 62,5 110 117,5 125 302,5 355,23
7. Robinson Lucy 2002 GBR 56,7 107,5 107,5 107,5 47,5 52,5 57,5 120 132,5 140 300 349,56
8. Iaganashvili Tekle 1998 GEO 54,63 100 105 115 50 60 60 110 120 135 275 329,92
9. Opocenska Veronika 1999 CZE 54,36 80 85 90 50 57,5 57,5 100 107,5 112,5 260 313,12
10. Kamiya Mizuki 2000 JPN 56,44 50 60 70 25 30 30 70 70 90 185 216,34
-63kg
1. Lis Ida 2000 POL 62,24 135 140 140 70 72,5 75 145 152,5 155,0-cs 365,0 -cs 395,62
2. Rusanenko Daria 2001 UKR 61,55 132,5 140,0-cs 146 72,5 75 77,5 130 140 145 362,5 396,29
3. Nomura Yu 2000 JPN 61,86 115 125 125 67,5 72,5 75 140 150 152,5 352,5 383,87
4. Zhurbina Anastassiya 1999 KAZ 61,13 112,5 117,5 120 88,5-ws 93,0-ws 96,0-ws 130 137,5 145 351 385,71
5. Ramanauskaite Dolora 2000 LTU 61,56 110 122,5 127,5 60 62,5 65 125 135 145 332,5 363,42
6. Soltyszewska Sandra 1999 POL 62,67 120 127,5 130 65 67,5 67,5 110 120 125 312,5 336,94
7. Gudbrandsdottir Ragna Kr. 2000 ISL 62,07 115 120 122,5 57,5 62,5 65 120 125 125 302,5 328,58
8. Marquez Elena 2001 USA 61,59 115 117,5 117,5 50 52,5 55 115 120 125 295 322,32
9. Ikeda Misaki 1999 JPN 62,25 105 105 105 60 67,5 67,5 130 145 145 295 319,72
10. Poxon Caitlin 2000 RSA 61,54 100 105 110 52,5 55 57,5 120 125 130 290 317,06
11. Maycock Amelia 2000 GBR 59,76 80 85 90 45 47,5 50 125 140 147,5 287,5 321,54
-72kg
1. Doublin Kloie 1999 USA 71,19 150 165 168,5-ws 95 102,5 107,5 175 190,5-ws 200,5-ws 476,5 -wj 468,64
2. Augustiniok Sandra 1999 GER 68,37 130 135 135 80 85 87,5 145 152,5 162,5 385 389,39
3. Oskarsdottir Matthildur 1999 ISL 69,31 120 125 130 80 82,5 87,5 135 142,5 147,5 365 365,62
4. Ferreira Nicole 2001 RSA 68,89 112,5 120 120 55 60 65 100 125 147,5 297,5 299,29
5. Duelger Selina 1999 AUT 70,66 105 105 105 62,5 67,5 67,5 107,5 112,5 112,5 280 276,78
-84kg
1. Parker Bethany 1999 AUS 82,48 162,5 172,5 180 105 110 112,5 180 190 200 480 432,05
2. Kaasalainen Henna 1999 FIN 83,29 160 165,0-cs 167,5-cs 77,5 82,5 85 180 185,0-cs 187,5 437,5 -cs 391,82
3. Richardson Natalie 1999 USA 74,2 142,5 147,5 152,5 82,5 87,5 92,5 160 165 175 405 387,63
4. Minkova Diana 2001 BLR 74,19 150 157,5 162,5 60 67,5 67,5 145 160 165 390 373,31
5. Rautenbach Jelhandri 2001 RSA 74,14 120 130 140 62,5 67,5 72,5 140 152,5 165 365 349,52
6. Kopylova Irina 1999 RUS 77,92 110 115 117,5 50 55 60 125 130 132,5 307,5 285,64
— Onu Hana 2000 JPN 79,94 110 120 125 67,5 67,5 67,5 140 155 165 DSQ —
84+kg
1. Efimtseva Daria 2000 RUS 116,79 172,5-cs 187,5-cs 195,0-cs 100,0-cs 110,0-cs 112,5-cs 160 170 175 482,5 -cs 387,74
2. De Jonge Brea 2001 AUS 96,5 160 167,5 170 75 80 85 160 167,5 172,5 425 357,81
3. Meier Regina 1999 KAZ 92,14 140 150 160 80 90 97,5 140 152,5 162,5 410 350,96
4. Rogers Megan 1999 RSA 103,47 100 110 115 50 55 60 115 125 130 305 251,56
Nation (points)
1. Russia 57 [12+12+12+12+9] 1946,23 w.pts.
2. Ukraine 36 [9+8+7+6+6] 1813,60 w.pts.
3. U.S.America 35 [12+8+7+5+3] 1908,27 w.pts.
4. Finland 33 [9+9+9+6] 1532,18 w.pts.
5. Kazakhstan 30 [8+8+7+7] 1434,99 w.pts.
6. Poland 25 [12+8+5] 1084,39 w.pts.
7. Australia 21 [12+9] 789,86 w.pts.
8. South Africa 21 [7+7+6+1] 1217,43 w.pts.
9. Japan 20 [9+8+2+1] 1337,42 w.pts.
10. Belarus 18 [7+6+5] 996,47 w.pts.
11. Nauru 12 [12] 470,17 w.pts.
12. Iceland 12 [8+4] 694,20 w.pts.
13. Germany 9 [9] 389,39 w.pts.
14. Canada 7 [7] 388,07 w.pts.
15. Lithuania 6 [6] 363,42 w.pts.
16. Austria 6 [6] 276,78 w.pts.
17. Czechia 6 [4+2] 575,02 w.pts.
18. Great Britain 5 [4+1] 671,10 w.pts.
19. Georgia 3 [3] 329,92 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Subjuniors
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total C.Rnk.
1. Tsiode Febrose Nauru 51,26 1,2605 373 1
2. Doublin Kloie U.S.America 71,19 0,9835 476,5 1
3. Sarycheva Alina Russia 54,63 1,1997 362,5 1
Juniors
-43kg
1. Yermalitskaya Volha 1997 BLR 41,86 85 90 92,5 50 55 57,5 110 117,5 120 267,5 388,94
2. Gorbacheva Natalia 1997 RUS 42,6 82,5 87,5 90 45 47,5 50 110 115 120 252,5 363,12
3. Brazhnyk Dariia 1997 UKR 42,6 87,5 92,5 92,5 47,5 52,5 55 90 97,5 102,5 242,5 348,74
4. Tran Sandra 1995 USA 37,29 77,5 82,5 85 37,5 42,5 45 97,5 102,5 105 232,5 347,26
5. Zamula Liubov 1997 UKR 42,16 80 85 87,5 32,5 37,5 40 95 100 105 222,5 322,07
-47kg
1. Chebotar Violeta 1994 UKR 46,14 107,5 115 120 75 80,0-wj 82,0-wj 115 125 130 332,0 -wj 452,45
2. Durand Andrea 1994 FRA 46,74 112,5 117,5 120 70 75 77,5 125 130 140 322,5 435,47
3. Mirasol Alyssa 1994 USA 46,85 102,5 107,5 107,5 55 60 62,5 137,5 147,5 158 312,5 421,25
4. Damashyna Tatsiana 1998 BLR 46,62 110 115 117,5 57,5 60 62,5 120 127,5 137,5 302,5 409,22
5. Zhilkina Alisa 1995 RUS 46,42 102,5 107,5 107,5 67,5 70 72,5 122,5 127,5 127,5 295 400,29
6. Shah Sabrina 1996 GBR 45,68 95 100 102,5 57,5 60 62,5 112,5 117,5 120 285 391,13
7. Barsoee Clara 1994 DEN 46,08 92,5 100 100 57,5 62,5 65 110 117,5 122,5 277,5 378,51
8. Dieni Alexandra 1998 AUS 46,1 82,5 90 95 57,5 62,5 67,5 97,5 107,5 115 277,5 378,4
-52kg
1. Hronovych Oksana 1994 UKR 51,45 110 115 120 70 75 77,5 150 155 160 357,5 449,34
2. Paviglianiti Nicola 1994 CAN 51,7 132,5 137,5 137,5 67,5 70 72,5 145 150 155 357,5 447,66
3. Tsudna Mariia 1994 UKR 51,77 115 120 125 62,5 70 X 135 145 160 340 425,31
4. Lee Jenny 1994 USA 51,74 132,5 140,5 140,5 75 75 80 120 130 132,5 327,5 409,87
5. Stenberg Pernille 1994 NOR 50,78 102,5 107,5 112,5 77,5 77,5 80 120 125 130 312,5 396,75
6. Shlykovich Krystsina 1998 BLR 51,48 95 102,5 107,5 52,5 55 57,5 110 120 127,5 277,5 348,62
7. Nikolenkaite Viktorija 1997 LTU 51,71 75 82,5 82,5 52,5 57,5 57,5 112,5 120 125 255 319,26
-57kg
1. Jones Rachel 1995 AUS 55,9 145 153,5 153,5-wj 70 72,5 75 162,5 167,5 170 393,5 463,66
2. Pylvas Satu 1994 FIN 56,6 127,5 130 132,5 80 82,5 85 172,5 176,5-wj 181,5 389 453,88
3. Mamani Gabrielle 1994 USA 55,68 125 132,5 137,5 70 75 75 170 170 170 382,5 452,08
4. Chan Hannah 1994 GBR 56,74 125 132,5 137,5 70 75 77,5 140 147,5 150 365 425,08
5. Stodalka Alexandra 1995 CAN 55,82 122,5 130 135 85 87,5 87,5 130 140 150 357,5 421,71
6. Maatta Krista 1995 FIN 56,63 117,5 122,5 127,5 77,5 82,5 82,5 140 150 157,5 357,5 416,95
7. Smith Catherine 1995 GBR 55,84 112,5 122,5 125 57,5 62,5 65 150 160 167,5 355 418,62
8. Schneider Anna 1994 CAN 56,14 127,5 132,5 132,5 70 75 77,5 145 152,5 155 355 416,88
9. Flores Kirsty 1994 USA 56,07 120 125 130 60 65 67,5 150 155 157,5 342,5 402,61
10. Leighton Megan 1996 RSA 56,4 112,5 117,5 125 62,5 65 67,5 125 135 135 317,5 371,51
11. Elizarova Anna 1995 RUS 56,56 125 132,5 140 82,5 87,5 90 75 X X 295 344,41
-63kg
1. Makarevich Viktoryia 1994 BLR 62,29 135 142,5 145 82,5 87,5 90 160 172,5-cj 177,5-cj 412,5 446,82
2. Kam Alison 1994 CAN 60,62 145 152,5 157,5 72,5 77,5 80 152,5 162,5 170 407,5 450,74
3. Grebenkova Daria 1994 RUS 62,46 142,5 147,5 150 87,5 92,5 95 155 162,5 167,5 407,5 440,51
4. Rud Sofiia 1997 UKR 61,36 135 142,5 142,5 77,5 82,5 85 165 175,0-cj 182,5 400 438,32
5. Dreesen Jolien 1994 NED 61,2 145 152,5 157,5 70 72,5 75 167,5 175 180 395 433,71
6. Elodie Morin 1995 CAN 60,75 130 135 137,5 82,5 85 87,5 142,5 150 157,5 380 419,6
7. Safarova Zoia 1995 RUS 62,41 147,5 155 155 72,5 77,5 80 145 152,5 157,5 377,5 408,34
8. Tsutsumi Ayaka 1995 JPN 61,87 125 135 140 72,5 77,5 80 147,5 155 162,5 367,5 400,13
9. Laakso Essi 1995 FIN 61,48 125 130 132,5 85 87,5 90 132,5 137,5 142,5 360 393,88
10. Limbrick Amie 1995 NZL 62,68 122,5 127,5 127,5 65 67,5 70 142,5 152,5 155 352,5 380,03
11. Cronin Abi 1994 IRL 61,86 115 120 122,5 70 75 77,5 145 150 152,5 350 381,15
12. McLeod Elspeth 1995 GBR 57,01 120 125 130 60 67,5 72,5 140 140 150 342,5 397,37
13. O'Sullivan Aoife 1995 IRL 62,05 115 120 122,5 57,5 60 62,5 150 157,5 162,5 342,5 372,09
14. Baksyte Simona 1995 LTU 59,79 90 97,5 100 55 60 60 140 150 157,5 305 340,96
-72kg
1. Madoba Kazusa 1996 JPN 67,9 140 150 157,5 77,5 82,5 87,5 160 170 177,5 417,5 424,31
2. Sukhval Iryna 1996 BLR 69,45 142,5 147,5 150 100 100 102,5 160 167,5 170 415 415,13
3. Chu Catherine 1994 CAN 70,64 145 155 160 72,5 72,5 75 160 160 177,5 412,5 407,84
4. Hernandez-Avalos Diana 1994 USA 70,45 157,5 167,5 167,5 80 82,5 85 160 167,5 175 410 406,11
5. Thomson Kyra 1994 CAN 71,48 140 147,5 152,5 67,5 70 72,5 180 185 197,5 402,5 394,77
6. Erokhina Mariia 1995 RUS 71,18 142,5 147,5 150 85 90 92,5 150 155 X 387,5 381,14
7. De Vries Maaike 1994 NED 70,79 130 137,5 142,5 77,5 82,5 85 130 137,5 142,5 367,5 362,8
8. Schepis Mia 1995 AUS 70,81 127,5 135 135 60 65 67,5 130 145 155 355 350,38
9. Heinonen Melisa 1995 FIN 69,48 110 115 122,5 67,5 72,5 75 150 155 162,5 352,5 352,5
10. Gray Suzanne 1995 IRL 70,23 117,5 122,5 125 70 72,5 75 145 150 152,5 350 347,41
11. Carmichael Carrie 1995 IRL 67,37 125 130 130 50 52,5 55 160 167,5 167,5 345 352,59
12. Power Dina 1994 RSA 68,49 105 112,5 117,5 55 60 62,5 135 150 155 332,5 335,86
— Bardouskaya Viktoryia 1995 BLR 67,63 155 155 155 80 82,5 82,5 160 167,5 170 DSQ —
-84kg
1. Melo Daniella 1998 USA 83,03 187,5 198,5-wj 206,5-w 110 115 117,5 195 202,5 207,5 531,5 -wj 476,76
2. Williams Chrystal 1995 GBR 82,88 162,5 172,5 177,5 90 97,5 100 192,5 200 205,0-cj 477,5 428,7
3. Jordaan Lezaan 1995 RSA 82,42 140 150 155 70 77,5 80 165 172,5 190 417,5 375,92
4. Tranter Natasha 1994 GBR 80,56 145 152,5 155 75 82,5 85 162,5 170 175 415 378,27
5. Davletshina Alina 1996 RUS 83,77 150 155 155 90 95 97,5 150 157,5 160 402,5 359,43
6. Kousathana Alexandra 1994 CAN 78,62 110 120 125 82,5 87,5 90 132,5 142,5 147,5 360 332,68
84+kg
1. Okatenko Xeniya 1994 KAZ 106,1 185 195 202,5 125 132,5 135,5-wj 170 180 190 528 432,8
2. Wetheridge Leigh 1994 GBR 104,89 170 185 192,5 100 110 112,5 200 212,5-cj 225 517,5 425,33
3. Varosi-Garavaglia Lauren 1996 USA 136,08 185 195 200 90 97,5 97,5 170 177,5 182,5 467,5 365,44
4. Chester Charlie 1996 GBR 103,17 162,5 172,5 180 90 97,5 97,5 170 177,5 182,5 460 379,68
5. Gracheva Iuliia 1996 RUS 90,72 150 157,5 165 75 80 82,5 160 170 180 417,5 359,55
Nation (points)
1. Ukraine 47 [12+12+8+8+7] 2114,16 w.pts.