Archive :

2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Décembre
Novembre
Octobre
Juillet
Mai
Avril
Mars
Février
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979

Site mis à jour le 18 Nov 2018
Moteur de recherche :
IPF Jeux du Pacifique Sud - 7 Juil 2003

IPF Jeux du Pacifique Sud - 7 Juil 2003

South Pacific Games Powerlifting Results
Session One 7 July 2003
                                 
    Body   1st 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd 3rd 4th      
Nation Name Weight Class Squat Squat Squat Bench Bench Bench Deadlift Deadlift Deadlift Deadlift Total Place Wilks
A/Samoa 1.Ioane Vaipava 47,1 52 kg 40 60 70 30 30 50 50 70 90   190 2nd 207,77
PNG 1.Kelly Henry 52   120 125 130 55 60 62,5 135 140 145   335 1st 328,7
                                 
Tahiti 1.Jean-Paul Soenarman 55,1 56 kg 170 180 185 90 90 95 170 180 190   455 2nd 420,88
Fiji 1.Mohammed Ramzan 55,5   140 150 160 100 105 110 180 192,5 200 205 470 1st 431,65
PNG 1.Frank Robert 56   145 152,5 160 85 92,5 92,5 150 165 167,5   410 3rd 373,22
                                 
PNG 2.Paya Rumints 59,65 60 kg 160 170 175 80 100 100 190 210 220   460 2nd 394,13
Tahiti 1.Tautiare Apo 59,8   130 140 152,5 82,5 82,5 82,5 0 0 0   153    
Fiji 2.Iliame Vereubia 59,9   155 165 170 105 115 125 170 180 185   480 1st 410,01
                                 
Nauru 2.Iros Kun 62,7 67.5kg 140 160 160 105 120 127,5 170 190 195   475 2nd 389,5
N/Caledonia 2.Stephani Maurice 65,8   130 142,5 142,5 85 90 97,5 150 165 172,5   400 3rd 314,88
Niue 2.Atumotu Siale 66   120 125 125 80 82,5 95 135 150 177,5   358 4th 281,18
PNG 2.Eric Yameng 66,65   190 200 210 95 100 105 210 220 230   525 1st 408,71
                                 
Session Two 7 July 2003
                                 
N\Caledonia Nicolas Schmidt 72,5 75kg 175 182,5 182,5 100 107,5 110 180 195 200   470 2nd 343,1
Fiji Richard Lewavinaka 72,85   180 180 192,5 105 115 125 205 215 225   522,5 1st 380,27
A\Samoa Popoalii Fanaufouina 73,2   170 180 180                    
Tahiti Julien Tchen Tcheng Tchang 74,15   170 175 175                    
                                 
Nauru Stution Tamaki 80,6 82.5 kg 195 205 215 125 140 147,5 200 215 215   545 4th 370,33
PNG Livingstone Sokoli 80,9   265 272,5 272,5 142,5 147,5 147,5 260 270 280   692,5 1st 469,45
Tahiti Yohann Mounex 80,75   220 220 220                    
Fiji Benjamin Fatiaki 81,15   220 235 235 125 132,5 137,5 190 190 205   550 3rd 372,02
N\Caledonia Antoine D'arco 82,1   250 260 260 150 150 155 245 260 260   675 2nd 453,53
                                 
Fiji Rupeni Fatiaki 83,9 90 kg 220 235 235 135 135 140 210 220 227,5   580 4th 318,38
PNG Steven Ongia 85,15   220 220 220                    
N\Caledonia Kenny Wendt 87,1   255 255 255 170 177,5 177,5 235 252,5 252,5   667,5 2nd 430,87
PNG John Anis 89,1   220 220 220                    
Tahiti Henri Haapii 89,4   180 190 200 150 160 165 220 230 235   600 3rd 384,36
Nauru Starsky Engar 89,45   235 265 265 170 185 195 250 260 260   670 1st 429,2
                                 
Session Three 8 July 2003
                                 
Nauru Rick Daoe 95,6 100kg 200 220 240 140 150 150 200 220 260   600 6th 372,18
Nauru Lex Dawido 96,4   220 255 260 185 205 205 215 235 240   680 2nd 420,24
Fiji Eric Joji Hanfakaga 96,55   215 230 240 140 145 155 210 220 240   615 4th 379,7
N\Caledonia Soakimi Falevalu 97,45   250 265 265 170 180 180 215 220 222,5   635 3rd 390,53
Fiji Eliesa Irava 98,55   250 265 275 190 205 215 225 235 245   725 1st 443,8
Tahiti Joinville Tchen Tcheng Tchang 98,7   200 220 240 125 135 140 230 250 282,5   605 5th 370,14
                                 
Nauru Edouard Olsson 101,45 110kg 205 225 225 150 165 170 195 220 230   610   369,05
Nauru Declan Dageago 108,2   255 300 300 150 150 150              
Samoa Mikaele Savaiinaea 109   320 320 342,5 137,5 137,5 160 250 272,5 295   730   430,85
                                 
Session Four 8 July 2003
                                 
Nauru Jeziel Jeremiah 112,1 125 kg 300 320 330 210 230 230 240 250 250   780 2nd 456,46
A\Samoa Mailo Albert 116,7   180 210 230 130 130 150 250 250 280   560   324,13
Tahiti Jean-Marie Pohue 117,3   250 270 270 170 180 180 270 285 302,5   732,5 3rd 423,46
Nauru Romuru Akua 117,35   280 290 300 180 190 190 220 235 235   710   410,38
N\Caledonia Richard Ribaud 118,9   285 300 300 155 162,5 170 235 235 265   697,5   401,9
Samoa George Lealiifano 124,5   260 272,5 300 265 285 292.5** 180 240 250   815 1st 464,8
                                 
Nauru Robert Dabwido 136,1 125 +kg 310 330 350 240 250 265 250 275 285   885 1st 496,66
Tahiti Frederic Maroanui 130,05   280 290 300 180 190 200 220 240 260   730   412,89
Samoa Fanguae Mafuli 151   272,5 272,5 320 182,5 182,5 205 272,5 295 336   750 3rd 414,6
Nauru Tevita Adimim 151   350 350 370 190 200 210 250 270 270   830 2nd 458,82
** World Record Attempt - World Record stands at 295 kg