Archive :

2015
2014
Décembre
Novembre
Octobre
Septembre
Août
Juillet
Juin
Mai
Avril
Mars
Février
Janvier
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979


Moteur de recherche :
Championnats du Monde IPF 3 Mouvements Junior - Subjunior Oroshaza Hongrie

Championnats du Monde EPF 3 Mouvements Junior - Subjunior Oroshaza Hongrie
European Powerlifting Federation
World Juniors & Sub-Juniors Men's Championships, Hungary, Oroshaza, 01-06.09.2014
SCORESHEET
PL. Name BY Team Weight Squat Bench. Deadlift TOTAL W.Pts.
Subjuniors
- 53 kg
1. Kulakov Alexei 1997 RUS 53,00 187,5 112,5 185,0 485,0 466,62
2. Johnson Kenneth 1997 USA 51,70 187,5 87,5 182,5 457,5 451,69
3. Valciukas Egidijus 1998 LTU 51,60 200,0 120,0 120,0 440,0 435,29
4. Shavlay Viacheslav 1998 UKR 52,40 162,5 80,0 175,0 417,5 406,44
5. Otsuka Ryo 1996 JPN 52,80 130,0 75,0 160,0 365,0 352,52
- 59 kg
1. Satake Yusuke 1996 JPN 58,80 235,0 145,0 220,0 600,0 ws 521,34
2. Balabanov Ruslan 1996 RUS 59,00 215,0 158,0 200,0 573,0 496,33
3. Dorokhin Ihor 1996 UKR 58,60 202,5 127,5 190,0 520,0 453,28
4. Murata Motoki 1997 JPN 57,00 160,0 145,0 160,0 465,0 416,13
5. Orosi Tamas 1996 HUN 56,50 165,0 112,5 167,5 445,0 401,61
6. Strasser Stefan 1996 AUT 58,00 160,0 92,5 182,5 435,0 382,89
- 66 kg
1. Kiuchi Yosuke 1996 JPN 65,20 255,0 157,5 255,0 667,5 529,46
2. Panteleev Viktor 1996 RUS 65,70 255,0 155,0 240,0 650,0 512,27
3. Chornyi Vladislav 1997 UKR 65,60 232,5 120,0 227,5 580,0 457,68
4. Hildenberh Arsenii 1996 UKR 65,30 210,0 130,0 217,5 557,5 441,65
5. Dawson Romellow 1996 USA 65,00 207,5 102,5 225,0 535,0 425,43
6. De La Paz Jacob 1996 USA 65,80 202,5 112,5 212,5 527,5 415,25
7. Toth Richard 1996 HUN 64,36 160,0 130,0 185,0 475,0 380,87
- 74 kg
1. Pelitire Tristan 1996 USA 73,40 250,0 187,5 235,0 672,5 486,55
2. Slaikovskii Vladislav 1996 RUS 71,00 247,5 182,5 232,5 662,5 491,18
3. Malevskis Klaudijus 1996 LTU 73,60 242,5 180,0 230,0 652,5 471,17
4. Degiampietro Nicola 1996 ITA 73,70 245,0 140,0 252,5 637,5 459,89
5. Racz David 1996 HUN 73,40 232,5 175,0 215,0 622,5 450,38
6. Kayadan Eren 1996 GER 73,40 225,0 172,5 215,0 612,5 443,14
7. Utsugi Hiroshi 1996 JPN 72,90 242,5 135,0 220,0 597,5 434,44
8. Furukawa Jun 1996 JPN 72,90 242,5 115,0 230,0 587,5 427,17
9. Batbold Otgonbaatar 1996 MGL 73,80 205,0 125,0 210,0 540,0 389,18
Kerremans Jonathan 1996 BEL 73,20 230,0 230,0 Out
- 83 kg
1. Rouska Ashton 1997 USA 81,90 282,5 175,0 310,0 767,5 516,45
2. Rubets Oleksandr 1996 UKR 82,90 302,5 207,5 257,5 767,5 cs 512,69
3. Engquist Martin 1996 SWE 82,80 290,0 147,5 285,0 722,5 482,99
4. Statsenko Oleg 1996 RUS 82,60 270,0 185,0 265,0 720,0 481,97
5. Hansen Mickel Dahl 1996 DEN 82,50 230,0 135,0 267,5 632,5 423,71
6. Kutose Kohei 1996 JPN 82,30 205,0 135,0 210,0 550,0 369,00
Vaklinov Teodor 1996 BUL 81,50 165,0 220,0 Out
- 93 kg
1. Plantiko Jordan 1996 USA 92,70 320,0 197,5 295,0 812,5 511,23
2. Kovalov Danylo 1996 UKR 91,40 325,0 195,0 282,5 802,5 508,38
3. Nevares Benjamin 1996 USA 88,40 252,5 197,5 282,5 732,5 472,02
4. Kolganov Anton 1996 RUS 92,10 275,0 165,0 267,5 707,5 446,50
5. Graaf Franz 1996 GER 89,60 265,0 192,5 242,5 700,0 447,86
6. Flekacs Agoston 1996 HUN 92,30 225,0 147,5 240,0 612,5 386,18
- 105 kg
1. Asanov Viacheslav 1997 RUS 104,40 305,0 187,5 295,0 787,5 471,56
2. Svyatenko Yevgen 1998 UKR 105,00 270,0 182,5 235,0 687,5 410,85
3. Zukauskas Laurynas 1996 LTU 94,80 240,0 182,5 235,0 657,5 409,36
4. Cazacu Alexandru 1997 ROU 93,20 265,0 150,0 220,0 635,0 398,53
5. Plugowski Jonasz 1996 POL 104,30 240,0 147,5 230,0 617,5 369,88
6. Sidorowicz Grzegorz 1996 POL 94,10 230,0 130,0 225,0 585,0 365,45
- 120 kg
1. Rodriguez Michael 1996 USA 118,30 365,0 272,5 282,5 920,0 ws 530,75
2. Tereshenko Vladislav 1996 RUS 112,50 345,0 240,0 287,5 872,5 510,06
3. Sakaguchi Ryosuke 1996 JPN 109,50 290,0 170,0 287,5 747,5 440,50
4. Voroniuk Ivan 1996 UKR 117,80 287,5 170,0 240,0 697,5 402,81
5. Yoshimura Yu 1996 JPN 116,90 230,0 150,0 225,0 605,0 350,05
6. Ungai Oliver 1998 HUN 115,40 195,0 165,0 217,5 577,5 335,24
120+ kg
1. Flores Rodolfo 1997 USA 148,90 320,0 235,0 287,5 842,5 466,66
2. Brusokas Martynas 1996 LTU 142,10 250,0 210,0 250,0 710,0 395,90
3. Ognevoy Aleksandr 1996 RUS 155,50 250,0 175,0 230,0 655,0 360,58
 
Team (points)
1. U.S.America 60 [12+12+12+12+12] 2511,64 w.pts.
2. Russia 51 [12+12+9+9+9] 2456,83 w.pts.
3. Japan 45 [12+12+8+7+6] 2259,95 w.pts.
4. Ukraine 43 [9+9+9+8+8] 2342,89 w.pts.
5. Lithuania 33 [9+8+8+8] 1711,72 w.pts.
6. Hungary 26 [6+6+5+5+4] 1954,29 w.pts.
7. Germany 11 [6+5] 891,00 w.pts.
8. Poland 11 [6+5] 735,33 w.pts.
9. Sweden 8 [8] 482,99 w.pts.
10. Italy 7 [7] 459,89 w.pts.
11. Romania 7 [7] 398,53 w.pts.
12. Denmark 6 [6] 423,71 w.pts.
13. Austria 5 [5] 382,89 w.pts.
14. Mongolia 2 [2] 389,18 w.pts.
Belgium
Bulgaria
 
Best Lifters of Subjuniors
PL. Lifter Team B.Weight WF Total W. points
1. Rodriguez Michael U.S.America 118,30 0,5769 920,0 530,74
2. Kiuchi Yosuke Japan 65,20 0,7932 667,5 529,46
3. Satake Yusuke Japan 58,80 0,8689 600,0 521,34
 
Juniors
- 53 kg
1. La Coe Dalton 1995 USA 51,70 197,5 110,0 227,5 535,0 528,21
2. Beltran Victor 1992 ECU 52,70 190,0 117,5 205,0 512,5 495,95
3. Leon Josue 1994 USA 52,90 172,5 102,5 217,5 492,5 474,72
4. Yadne Gennadiy 1994 RUS 52,70 180,0 130,0 175,0 485,0 469,33
5. Moriwaki Hiroto 1995 JPN 52,40 185,0 95,0 182,5 462,5 450,24
- 59 kg
1. Krut Kirill 1991 RUS 57,30 240,0 152,5 245,0 637,5 567,63
2. Ramirez Regie 1993 PHI 57,00 220,0 127,5 237,5 585,0 523,52
3. El Boujaoudi Mouhcine 1991 ITA 58,90 182,5 127,5 200,0 510,0 442,43
Ikegami Hiroki 1991 JPN 59,00 147,5 217,5 Out
- 66 kg
1. Bakhshiev Roman 1993 RUS 65,90 260,0 180,0 230,0 670,0 526,75
2. Kas'yanenko Vitaliy 1995 UKR 65,30 267,5 130,0 260,0 657,5 520,87
3. Vang James 1992 USA 65,50 245,0 162,5 240,0 647,5 511,59
4. Juricek Tomas 1992 CZE 66,00 232,5 162,5 235,0 630,0 494,68
5. Alaniz Gerardo 1995 USA 64,10 237,5 160,0 227,5 625,0 502,88
6. Batgerel Bayarbaatar 1991 MGL 65,60 230,0 187,5 205,0 622,5 491,21
7. Sugiura Yasuhiro 1994 JPN 65,10 252,5 130,0 225,0 607,5 482,48
- 74 kg
1. Churbakov Roman 1992 RUS 73,20 322,5 192,5 270,0 785,0 569,05
2. Poinson Adrien 1991 FRA 72,70 265,0 245,0 255,0 765,0 557,30
3. Eriksson Alexander 1994 SWE 73,60 297,5 185,0 255,0 737,5 532,55
4. Vaisanen Toni 1991 FIN 73,40 270,0 160,0 272,5 702,5 508,26
5. Pupinis Paulius 1994 LTU 72,90 257,5 165,0 267,5 690,0 501,70
6. Thomas Andrew 1994 NZL 73,00 225,0 207,5 250,0 682,5 495,77
7. Milla Marius 1993 GER 73,50 252,5 155,0 267,5 675,0 487,89
8. De Visscher Geovanni 1993 BEL 71,90 220,0 195,0 237,5 652,5 479,26
9. De Cola Gianluca 1992 ITA 73,90 250,0 152,5 247,5 650,0 468,00
10. Boldbaatar Duvjid 1994 MGL 73,10 280,0 135,0 215,0 630,0 457,13
11. Bruce Christopher 1991 RSA 72,80 240,0 132,5 230,0 602,5 438,50
12. Fuderer Patrick 1991 AUT 73,80 255,0 157,5 190,0 602,5 434,22
13. Avram Laurentiu 1995 ROU 72,70 200,0 167,5 230,0 597,5 435,28
Otgondulam Sugar 1993 MGL 72,80 230,0 190,0 Out
Pes Andrea 1994 ITA 73,10 260,0 Out
Suzuki Yoshiki 1993 JPN 73,80 260,0 235,0 Out
- 83 kg
1. Fransson Henrik 1991 SWE 82,70 315,0 255,0 305,0 875,0 cj 585,29
2. Gibbs Brett 1991 NZL 82,50 355,5 227,5 290,0 873,0 584,82
3. Lebediev Oleksandr 1994 UKR 82,80 322,5 225,0 280,0 827,5 553,18
4. Curth Vincent 1991 GER 82,40 335,0 220,0 257,5 812,5 544,70
5. Cannings Alister 1991 GBR 82,00 300,0 180,0 255,0 735,0 494,21
6. Schnurr Julian 1994 GER 81,00 272,5 190,0 240,0 702,5 475,87
7. Lupas George 1993 ITA 81,40 270,0 155,0 262,5 687,5 464,34
8. Bolek Patryk 1994 DEN 82,70 280,0 155,0 252,5 687,5 459,87
9. Porta Roberto 1991 ITA 75,15 252,5 150,0 240,0 642,5 457,17
10. Murano Tomohisa 1994 JPN 79,80 215,0 190,0 215,0 620,0 423,96
11. Krakowiak Kamil 1992 POL 82,20 240,0 130,0 250,0 620,0 416,27
Machado Fabian 1991 ECU 82,30 302,5 305,0 Out
Tsveloy Nikolay 1991 RUS 82,80 310,0 280,0 Out
Czegenyi Raymond 1994 HUN 82,20 RD
- 93 kg
1. Bell Ian 1992 USA 92,50 355,0 212,5 365,5 933,0 587,60
2. Skobieliev Mykyta 1994 UKR 92,80 347,5 240,0 300,0 887,5 558,06
3. Stendebach Sascha 1991 GER 91,30 300,0 230,0 325,0 855,0 541,90
4. Tsapa Alexey 1995 RUS 92,70 345,0 185,0 300,0 830,0 522,24
5. Lysvand Julian 1991 NOR 92,40 315,0 217,5 290,0 822,5 518,26
6. Posca Fabrizio 1991 ITA 92,00 320,0 195,0 300,0 815,0 514,67
7. Horiguchi Yosuke 1993 JPN 92,30 305,0 242,5 255,0 802,5 505,98
8. Gonge Jonathan 1992 DEN 92,60 300,0 195,0 305,0 800,0 503,60
9. Horvath Peter 1991 HUN 89,90 320,0 170,0 295,0 785,0 501,46
10. Gudnason Einar Orn 1991 ISL 92,30 295,0 200,0 270,0 765,0 482,33
11. Opra Gergo 1994 HUN 91,90 265,0 180,0 275,0 720,0 454,90
12. Namba Kotaro 1994 JPN 91,90 295,0 172,5 232,5 700,0 442,26
13. Giommarresi Stefano 1991 ITA 85,70 240,0 180,0 260,0 680,0 445,60
Matthews Sam 1992 NZL 90,30 272,5 252,5 Out
Gunhamn Erik 1992 SWE 92,60 327,5 Out
- 105 kg
1. Vasev Alexander 1991 RUS 100,50 365,0 240,0 325,0 930,0 564,88
2. Joskowski Jan 1991 POL 104,20 345,0 230,0 337,5 912,5 546,77
3. Fredriksen Erik 1992 NOR 99,80 342,5 255,0 287,5 885,0 539,05
4. Sebestyen Jr. Tamas 1992 HUN 93,90 260,0 202,5 305,0 767,5 479,99
5. Amarsaikhan Nyamdorj 1992 MGL 100,30 290,0 200,0 220,0 710,0 431,61
6. Yokoyama Kyohei 1994 JPN 104,50 260,0 192,5 230,0 682,5 408,54
Kurek Piotr 1992 POL 93,10 160,0 260,0 Out
Seth Jing 1991 NZL 100,10 280,0 277,5 Out
Lindseth Joachim 1992 NOR 101,50 362,5 Out
- 120 kg
1. Turner Preston 1992 USA 119,10 387,5 328,0 312,5 1028,0 592,03
2. Fokin Aleksei 1991 RUS 106,50 380,0 242,5 325,0 947,5 563,38
3. Valach Robert 1992 SVK 119,00 370,0 220,0 340,0 930,0 535,77
4. Jaeger Kevin 1995 GER 119,50 325,0 320,0 255,0 900,0 517,95
5. Dobbins Scott 1992 USA 118,50 345,0 247,5 300,0 892,5 514,62
6. Bucarizza Benedict 1991 RSA 116,30 330,0 230,0 325,0 885,0 512,68
7. Erdenebileg Uuganbayar 1991 MGL 118,50 355,0 190,0 315,0 860,0 495,88
8. Gorga Gianmario 1992 ITA 118,30 340,0 220,0 280,0 840,0 484,60
9. Majima Shugo 1991 JPN 115,20 340,0 215,0 280,0 835,0 484,97
10. Kokholm Tobias 1991 DEN 114,10 312,5 202,5 287,5 802,5 467,30
11. Farkas Adam 1992 HUN 115,90 267,5 185,0 282,5 735,0 426,23
12. Gavaldik Zsolt 1992 HUN 116,70 272,5 167,5 260,0 700,0 405,16
Pahl Dominik 1992 GER 110,70 212,5 Out
120+ kg
1. Lupac David 1991 CZE 145,30 450,0 300,0 340,0 1090,0 605,82
2. Zellin Niklas 1991 NOR 141,10 390,0 295,0 300,0 985,0 549,83
3. Johannsson Julian J.K. 1993 ISL 150,30 375,0 267,5 337,5 980,0 542,04
4. King Stephen 1992 USA 147,90 395,0 287,5 295,0 977,5 541,93
5. Gonzales Arron 1991 USA 150,10 365,0 335,0 277,5 977,5 540,75
Dechamps Sebastien 1993 BEL 134,30 Out
 
Team (points)
1. Russia 57 [12+12+12+12+9] 2791,70 w.pts.
2. U.S.America 52 [12+12+12+8+8] 2694,14 w.pts.
3. Germany 31 [8+7+7+5+4] 2568,31 w.pts.
4. Ukraine 26 [9+9+8] 1632,12 w.pts.
5. Norway 23 [9+8+6] 1607,14 w.pts.
6. Italy 22 [8+5+4+3+2] 2374,03 w.pts.
7. Japan 21 [6+5+4+4+2] 2332,21 w.pts.
8. Sweden 20 [12+8] 1117,84 w.pts.
9. Czechia 19 [12+7] 1100,50 w.pts.
10. Mongolia 16 [6+5+4+1] 1875,83 w.pts.
11. New Zealand 14 [9+5] 1080,59 w.pts.
12. Hungary 12 [7+2+1+1+1] 2267,73 w.pts.
13. Poland 10 [9+1] 963,04 w.pts.
14. France 9 [9] 557,30 w.pts.
15. Philippines 9 [9] 523,52 w.pts.
16. Ecuador 9 [9] 495,95 w.pts.
17. Iceland 9 [8+1] 1024,37 w.pts.
18. Slovakia 8 [8] 535,77 w.pts.
19. Finland 7 [7] 508,26 w.pts.
20. Denmark 7 [3+3+1] 1430,76 w.pts.
21. Lithuania 6 [6] 501,70 w.pts.
22. Great Britain 6 [6] 494,21 w.pts.
23. South Africa 6 [5+1] 951,18 w.pts.
24. Belgium 3 [3] 479,26 w.pts.
25. Romania 1 [1] 435,28 w.pts.
26. Austria 1 [1] 434,22 w.pts.
 
Best Lifters of Juniors
PL. Lifter Team B.Weight WF Total W. points
1. Lupac David Czechia 145,30 0,5558 1090,0 605,82
2. Turner Preston U.S.America 119,10 0,5759 1028,0 592,02
3. Bell Ian U.S.America 92,50 0,6298 933,0 587,60
                     
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
Out - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
 
 
AUT = Austria HUN = Hungary ROU = Romania
BEL = Belgium ISL = Iceland RSA = South Africa
BUL = Bulgaria ITA = Italy RUS = Russia
CZE = Czechia JPN = Japan SVK = Slovakia
DEN = Denmark LTU = Lithuania SWE = Sweden
ECU = Ecuador MGL = Mongolia UKR = Ukraine
FIN = Finland NOR = Norway USA = U.S.America
FRA = France NZL = New Zealand
GBR = Great Britain PHI = Philippines
GER = Germany POL = Poland          
European Powerlifting Federation
World Juniors & Sub-Juniors Women's Championships, Hungary, Oroshaza, 01-06.09.2014
SCORESHEET
PL. Name BY Team Weight Squat Bench. Deadlift TOTAL W.Pts.
Subjuniors
- 43 kg
1. Butorina Oksana 1998 RUS 42,90 140,0 82,5 122,5 345,0 ws 493,90
2. Shlopko Tetyana 1996 UKR 42,80 120,0 55,0 105,0 280,0 401,46
3. Shimizu Yurina 1996 JPN 40,00 52,5 35,0 95,0 182,5 272,58
4. Balea Marina 1999 ROU 42,50 60,0 30,0 60,0 150,0 216,03
- 47 kg
1. LaChapelle Taylor 1999 USA 45,90 150,0 77,5 152,5 380,0 519,76
2. Kolesnik Daniela 1999 RUS 46,80 150,0 87,5 142,5 380,0 ws 512,62
3. Dvoinyshnikova Yelyzaveta 1996 UKR 47,00 125,0 60,0 125,0 310,0 416,92
4. Uemura Mayu 1997 JPN 44,10 82,5 42,5 95,0 220,0 309,30
5. Balea Maria 1996 ROU 46,60 57,5 40,0 60,0 157,5 213,13
- 52 kg
1. Purtova Ekaterina 1997 RUS 51,20 165,0 90,0 142,5 397,5 501,49
2. Hutchins Tristyn 1997 USA 50,90 150,0 85,0 125,0 360,0 456,23
3. Lapierre Kelly 1996 ECU 51,60 150,0 72,5 127,5 350,0 438,94
4. Sabathy Marlene 1996 AUT 51,50 132,5 60,0 97,5 290,0 364,24
5. Horita Ayaka 1996 JPN 51,30 100,0 60,0 110,0 270,0 340,12
6. Diaconescu Paula 1997 ROU 51,40 92,5 52,5 112,5 257,5 323,88
7. Endrei Rebeka 1996 HUN 51,80 60,0 27,5 70,0 157,5 196,94
8. Rebegel Raluca 1999 ROU 51,40 65,0 25,0 50,0 140,0 176,09
- 57 kg
1. Lent Lauren 1997 USA 53,20 177,5 80,0 150,0 407,5 499,11
2. Rikhelgof Tatiana 1997 RUS 56,50 160,0 97,5 130,0 387,5 452,76
3. Van Baalen Katinka 1996 NED 56,70 125,0 85,0 145,0 355,0 413,65
4. Enomoto Akane 1997 JPN 55,70 125,0 50,0 120,0 295,0 348,57
5. Kobayashi Nobuyo 1997 JPN 56,20 122,5 65,0 95,0 282,5 331,46
- 63 kg
1. Vilmar Matilda 1996 SWE 62,40 165,0 107,5 157,5 430,0 465,17
2. Makhmudova Elmira 1996 RUS 62,10 167,5 97,5 157,5 422,5 458,75
3. Ochirbat Orkhintuul 1997 MGL 61,10 155,0 92,5 135,0 382,5 420,52
4. Atamanova Kseniya 1997 RUS 62,10 150,0 55,0 137,5 342,5 371,89
5. Nagy Nikolett 1999 HUN 58,10 100,0 55,0 100,0 255,0 291,52
6. Kakas Szilvia 1999 HUN 61,30 85,0 52,5 102,5 240,0 263,18
7. Shinoda Asami 1998 JPN 61,60 95,0 50,0 95,0 240,0 262,20
Saito Asuka 1996 JPN 59,20 52,5 127,5 Out
- 72 kg
1. Miller Carley 1996 USA 70,20 180,0 77,5 182,5 440,0 436,88
2. Hansen Majken 1996 DEN 68,60 162,5 80,0 160,0 402,5 406,12
3. Madoba Kazusa 1996 JPN 66,00 167,5 85,0 147,5 400,0 414,96
4. Kontsova Dariia 1997 RUS 71,50 140,0 75,0 142,5 357,5 350,56
5. Balazs Renata 1996 HUN 66,80 140,0 70,0 115,0 325,0 334,20
6. Olariu Olimpia-Camelia 1997 ROU 71,10 112,5 100,0 107,5 320,0 314,98
- 84 kg
1. Dechamps Nadege 1996 BEL 80,50 180,0 130,0 175,0 485,0 442,27
2. Garza Delicia 1996 USA 83,70 182,5 105,0 185,0 472,5 422,08
3. Nikolaenko Alina 1997 RUS 75,10 160,0 100,0 150,0 410,0 389,42
4. Beckert Anni 1996 GER 79,20 152,5 82,5 152,5 387,5 356,58
5. Tobias Mercedesz 1997 HUN 81,70 102,5 67,5 87,5 257,5 232,93
84+ kg
1. Clark Jaelynn 1996 USA 125,90 248,0 135,0 175,0 558,0 442,44
2. Storks China 1997 USA 103,50 175,0 120,0 185,0 480,0 395,86
3. Haklik Dorottya 1996 HUN 88,60 180,0 100,0 172,5 452,5 393,58
 
Team (points)
1. U.S.America 57 [12+12+12+12+9] 2354,41 w.pts.
2. Russia 51 [12+12+9+9+9] 2419,51 w.pts.
3. Japan 36 [8+8+7+7+6] 1685,53 w.pts.
4. Hungary 31 [8+6+6+6+5] 1515,42 w.pts.
5. Romania 26 [7+6+5+5+3] 1244,11 w.pts.
6. Ukraine 17 [9+8] 818,38 w.pts.
7. Sweden 12 [12] 465,17 w.pts.
8. Belgium 12 [12] 442,27 w.pts.
9. Denmark 9 [9] 406,12 w.pts.
10. Ecuador 8 [8] 438,93 w.pts.
11. Mongolia 8 [8] 420,52 w.pts.
12. Netherlands 8 [8] 413,65 w.pts.
13. Austria 7 [7] 364,24 w.pts.
14. Germany 7 [7] 356,58 w.pts.
 
Best Lifters of Subjuniors
PL. Lifter Team B.Weight WF Total W. points
1. LaChapelle Taylor U.S.America 45,90 1,3678 380,0 519,76
2. Kolesnik Daniela Russia 46,80 1,3490 380,0 512,62
3. Purtova Ekaterina Russia 51,20 1,2616 397,5 501,48
 
Juniors
- 43 kg
1. Hudson Allegra 1994 USA 42,90 120,0 60,0 147,5 327,5 468,85
2. Starostina Mariia 1991 RUS 43,00 132,5 70,0 125,0 327,5 468,16
3. Nemoto Kozue 1992 JPN 42,70 105,0 65,0 132,5 302,5 434,36
4. Sato Anna 1993 JPN 38,40 102,5 52,5 112,5 267,5 408,53
5. Somogyi Edina 1991 HUN 42,90 85,0 67,5 95,0 247,5 354,32
6. Chepeliuk Yulia 1994 UKR 42,90 95,0 57,5 92,5 245,0 350,74
- 47 kg
1. Grillet Celine 1991 FRA 46,40 150,0 97,5 135,0 382,5 519,17
2. Zunker Molly 1991 USA 46,60 135,0 70,0 147,5 352,5 477,00
3. Martin Jasmine 1993 PHI 45,80 125,0 60,0 145,0 330,0 452,07
4. Satake Yuka 1993 JPN 46,70 117,5 60,0 137,5 315,0 425,60
5. Hajnal Petra 1995 HUN 46,60 102,5 47,5 100,0 250,0 338,30
Churkina Alexandra 1992 RUS 46,80 155,0 130,0 Out
- 52 kg
1. Alphonso Kayli 1992 USA 51,00 150,0 90,0 162,5 402,5 509,32
2. Wendlandt Mareen 1991 GER 51,50 165,0 90,0 147,5 402,5 505,54
3. Melnikova Natalia 1992 RUS 51,80 167,5 100,0 135,0 402,5 503,29
4. Hesthammer Karen 1994 NOR 51,40 155,0 85,0 152,5 392,5 493,69
5. Jativa Mery 1992 ECU 51,40 170,0 75,0 140,0 385,0 484,25
6. Arimoto Misaki 1992 JPN 51,90 140,0 102,5 125,0 367,5 458,82
7. Ilnytska Mariya 1995 UKR 50,40 135,0 85,0 140,0 360,0 459,68
8. Minami Ayasa 1993 JPN 51,00 122,5 92,5 110,0 325,0 411,26
9. Bagi Barbara 1994 HUN 51,10 92,5 37,5 90,0 220,0 277,97
- 57 kg
1. Van Dusen Michelle 1993 USA 55,60 185,0 90,0 182,5 457,5 541,31
2. Monserrate Kenia 1991 ECU 56,00 185,0 95,0 177,5 457,5 538,29
3. Felinska Olimpia 1992 POL 55,70 175,0 95,0 155,0 425,0 502,18
4. Blummenfelt Kine 1991 NOR 56,10 180,0 80,0 160,0 420,0 493,50
5. Steel Ellie 1991 GBR 55,70 162,5 95,0 160,0 417,5 493,32
6. Staiglova Nikola 1991 CZE 56,30 160,0 100,0 140,0 400,0 468,68
7. Bruvere Milda 1994 LTU 56,30 160,0 70,0 142,5 372,5 436,46
8. Kekegyi Henriett 1993 HUN 54,80 132,5 60,0 137,5 330,0 394,91
Osipova Ekaterina 1991 RUS 55,40 192,5 175,0 Out
- 63 kg
1. Adamovich Olga 1991 RUS 62,00 212,5 130,0 195,0 537,5 584,32
2. Aguinaga Johanna 1993 ECU 62,00 200,0 132,5 177,5 510,0 554,42
3. Boboshko Vira 1993 UKR 63,00 195,0 120,0 170,0 485,0 520,89
4. Engmark Erle 1993 NOR 62,30 172,5 117,5 182,5 472,5 511,76
5. Galanova Anastasiya 1992 RUS 62,60 187,5 105,0 180,0 472,5 509,92
6. Jurcikova Iveta 1992 SVK 62,70 167,5 112,5 165,0 445,0 479,67
7. Terahara Maruru 1993 JPN 61,60 165,0 100,0 160,0 425,0 464,31
8. Pineda Whelma 1992 ITA 62,70 160,0 90,0 160,0 410,0 441,94
9. Takeuchi Yumi 1992 JPN 60,90 150,0 65,0 160,0 375,0 413,29
10. Thomsen Camilla 1992 ISL 62,70 150,0 55,0 145,0 350,0 377,27
Barteczko Renata 1991 POL 60,30 150,0 75,0 Out
- 72 kg
1. Tunroth Marie 1992 SWE 71,10 220,0 127,5 205,0 552,5 543,83
2. Ronnqvist Elina 1992 SWE 71,40 210,0 120,0 200,0 530,0 520,20
3. Crawford Beverly 1992 USA 69,40 210,0 107,5 190,0 507,5 507,91
4. Jackson Alexus 1991 USA 70,30 205,0 120,0 172,5 497,5 493,47
5. Cseh Zita 1995 HUN 70,70 182,5 120,0 162,5 465,0 459,47
6. Orobets Yuliya 1995 UKR 69,40 175,0 97,5 165,0 437,5 437,85
7. Spencer Amy 1993 GBR 70,90 142,5 75,0 140,0 357,5 352,57
8. Nakano Emi 1993 JPN 65,70 125,0 92,5 135,0 352,5 366,88
Arnadottir Arnhildur Anna 1992 ISL 71,20 190,0 172,5 Out
- 84 kg
1. Ruud Inger Johanne 1991 NOR 83,80 242,5 145,0 202,5 590,0 526,75
2. Hamm Mariah 1992 USA 83,00 215,0 135,0 200,0 550,0 493,46
3. Bratus Ekaterina 1991 RUS 83,70 220,0 140,0 190,0 550,0 491,32
4. Heath Heather 1995 USA 80,60 200,0 157,5 167,5 525,0 478,38
5. Hoas Katrine 1992 NOR 78,20 187,5 140,0 177,5 505,0 468,08
Kasperska Kamila 1992 POL 78,40 100,0 175,0 Out
84+ kg
1. Kucherenko Elena 1992 RUS 101,20 255,0 147,5 212,5 615,0 510,27
2. Lovas Monika 1994 HUN 114,00 180,0 145,0 165,0 490,0 395,53
Koteles Maria 1992 HUN 138,30 220,0 185,0 Out
 
Team (points)
1. U.S.America 54 [12+12+12+9+9] 2489,95 w.pts.
2. Russia 49 [12+12+9+8+8] 2557,34 w.pts.
3. Norway 39 [12+7+7+7+6] 2493,79 w.pts.
4. Japan 31 [8+7+7+5+4] 2191,62 w.pts.
5. Hungary 30 [9+6+6+6+3] 1942,53 w.pts.
6. Ecuador 24 [9+9+6] 1576,97 w.pts.
7. Ukraine 22 [8+5+5+4] 1769,17 w.pts.
8. Sweden 21 [12+9] 1064,02 w.pts.
9. France 12 [12] 519,17 w.pts.
10. Great Britain 10 [6+4] 845,88 w.pts.
11. Germany 9 [9] 505,54 w.pts.
12. Poland 8 [8] 502,18 w.pts.
13. Philippines 8 [8] 452,07 w.pts.
14. Slovakia 5 [5] 479,67 w.pts.
15. Czechia 5 [5] 468,68 w.pts.
16. Lithuania 4 [4] 436,46 w.pts.
17. Italy 3 [3] 441,94 w.pts.
18. Iceland 1 [1] 377,27 w.pts.
 
Best Lifters of Juniors
PL. Lifter Team B.Weight WF Total W. points
1. Adamovich Olga Russia 62,00 1,0871 537,5 584,31
2. Aguinaga Johanna Ecuador 62,00 1,0871 510,0 554,42
3. Tunroth Marie Sweden 71,10 0,9843 552,5 543,82
                     
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
Out - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
 
 
AUT = Austria ISL = Iceland ROU = Romania
BEL = Belgium ITA = Italy RUS = Russia
CZE = Czechia JPN = Japan SVK = Slovakia
DEN = Denmark LTU = Lithuania SWE = Sweden
ECU = Ecuador MGL = Mongolia UKR = Ukraine
FRA = France NED = Netherlands USA = U.S.America
GBR = Great Britain NOR = Norway
GER = Germany PHI = Philippines
HUN = Hungary POL = Poland