Archive :

2018
Novembre
Octobre
Septembre
Août
Juillet
Juin
Mai
Avril
Mars
Février
Janvier
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979

Site mis à jour le 18 Nov 2018
Moteur de recherche :
Coupe du Monde Universitaire IPF 9 Juillet 2018

Coupe du Monde Universitaire IPF
INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
3rd Women's University Powerlifting Cup, Pilsen (Czechia), 09-14.07.2018
DETAILED SCORESHEET
PL.    Lifters BY Team Weight All Squat All Bench Press All Deadlift TOTAL W.pts. Pts.
Open
 -47kg
1. Shchavinska Tetiana 1996 KHSU 46,62 100,0 105,0 110,0 1 80,0 82,5 85,0 1 130,0 137,5 140,0 1 332,5 449,81 12
2. Szymanel Paulina 1995 GUT 46,14 95,0 97,5 105,0 2 60,0 65,0 67,5 2 117,5 125,0 125,0 2 290,0 395,21 9
3. Hegedis Sara 1997 KIFST 46,92 70,0 77,5 80,0 4 35,0 37,5 40,0 4 105,0 110,0 115,0 3 227,5 306,33 8
4. Rockey Skiera 1997 OSU 44,82 65,0 70,0 75,0 5 27,5 32,5 35,0 5 87,5 97,5 105,0 4 207,5 288,55 7
5. Petrova Anastasia 1998 SSUST 46,88 70,0 80,0 82,5 3 42,5 47,5 50,0 3 70,0 75,0 80,0 5 207,5 279,59 6
 -52kg
1. Babic Katja 1993 UNI-LJ 51,85 127,5 135,0 140,0 1 67,5 72,5 75,0 1 150,0 150,0 155,0 2 357,5 446,66 12
2. Dru Julia 1997 STP-C 51,59 107,5 112,5 115,0 2 55,0 57,5 60,0 3 147,5 152,5 155,0 1 322,5 404,51 9
3. Vasenius Maris 1996 ABDN 50,91 100,0 107,5 107,5 3 60,0 65,0 70,0 2 110,0 122,5 130,0 3 300,0 380,13 8
4. Panesar Amrita 1998 CAM 48,69 77,5 82,5 87,5 5 42,5 47,5 50,0 4 95,0 105,0 115,0 4 252,5 330,90 7
5. Lin Olivia 1995 NUS 51,14 85,0 90,0 92,5 4 45,0 50,0 52,5 5 95,0 102,5 112,5 5 252,5 318,83 6
6. Wu Chen Jie Yi 1993 TIU 48,84 75,0 75,0 80,0 6 42,5 45,0 47,5 6 95,0 102,5 107,5 6 232,5 303,99 5
 -57kg
1. Zubova Alena 1997 SFU 56,12 135,0 145,0 145,0 1 70,0 75,0 77,5 1 142,5 147,5 150,0 3 362,5 425,79 12
2. Seppa Hanna 1993 UH 56,70 115,0 120,0 125,0 4 67,5 72,5 72,5 4 152,5 157,5 160,0 1 357,5 416,56 9
3. Zandecka Marika 1995 AMU 56,16 125,0 132,5 132,5 3 70,0 72,5 72,5 6 142,5 152,5 160,0 2 347,5 407,96 8
4. Pollastri Victoria 1994 USM 56,80 117,5 125,0 127,5 2 70,0 75,0 75,0 3 140,0 145,0 150,0 6 347,5 404,35 7
5. Hodneva Yulia 1997 LETI 56,28 105,0 112,5 117,5 6 62,5 67,5 70,0 8 127,5 137,5 147,5 4 332,5 389,69 6
6. Tan Aleen 1996 SYDU 56,15 92,5 100,0 102,5 10 60,0 65,0 67,5 7 135,0 145,0 152,5 5 315,0 369,84 5
7. Mourik Bianca 1996 ABDN 56,49 110,0 115,0 120,0 8 55,0 60,0 62,5 11 110,0 120,0 132,5 7 307,5 359,34 4
8. Biryukova Ekaterina 1995 SSUST 56,43 120,0 120,0 127,5 5 52,5 57,5 60,0 10 120,0 125,0 127,5 10 305,0 356,73 3
9. Bouttell Eleanor 1996 CAM 56,45 117,5 122,5 122,5 7 55,0 57,5 57,5 14 115,0 120,0 132,5 13 292,5 341,99 2
10. Maini Isha 1994 GLSU 55,97 90,0 95,0 100,0 12 60,0 65,0 70,0 5 120,0 125,0 130,0 9 290,0 341,36 1
11. Duffy Chere 1996 UCC 56,53 87,5 92,5 95,0 13 52,5 55,0 57,5 12 120,0 127,5 132,5 8 285,0 332,85 1
12. Pilatova Blanka 1996 VSCHT 53,50 95,0 100,0 105,0 9 50,0 55,0 57,5 13 110,0 120,0 125,0 11 280,0 341,43 1
13. Antosova Ekaterina 1995 CRLSU 55,50 85,0 92,5 100,0 14 75,0 77,5 77,5 2 95,0 105,0 112,5 15 280,0 331,77 1
14. Keltos Katie 1996 OSU 56,30 87,5 92,5 97,5 11 62,5 67,5 67,5 9 100,0 107,5 115,0 14 275,0 322,22 1
15. Luk Ho Yee 1995 CUHK 56,07 80,0 85,0 90,0 15 40,0 42,5 45,0 15 110,0 120,0 125,0 12 255,0 299,75 1
16. Glennon Emma 1993 CAM 56,87 75,0 75,0 75,0 16 40,0 42,5 45,0 16 25,0    X    X 16 145,0 168,56 1
 -63kg
1. Zidova Stepanka 1994 CRLSU 62,46 130,0 140,0 145,0 1 80,0 85,0 90,0 3 150,0 157,5 162,5 2 392,5 424,29 12
2. Hazzard Christiane 1999 OSU 61,40 127,5 135,0 140,0 2 87,5 92,5 95,0 1 140,0 150,0 155,0 4 390,0 427,13 9
3. Kirinic Romana Tea 1993 ZGRU 61,62 132,5 137,5 140,0 3 70,0 75,0 77,5 4 157,5 165,0 170,0 1 385,0 420,50 8
4. Handley Ella-Louise 1996 NEW 62,11 115,0 122,5 130,0 5 70,0 75,0 77,5 5 140,0 150,0 155,0 6 350,0 379,96 7
5. Stace Rebecca 1994 GLSU 60,93 112,5 117,5 122,5 7 62,5 67,5 72,5 7 147,5 157,5 160,0 3 345,0 380,09 6
6. Vedel Charlotte 1994 INSA 59,00 97,5 102,5 107,5 12 85,0 87,5 90,0 2 130,0 137,5 145,0 8 342,5 386,85 5
7. Petersson Ida 1995 GLSU 61,32 105,0 110,0 115,0 10 65,0 70,0 75,0 6 142,5 150,0 155,0 5 335,0 367,26 4
8. Hart Lucy 1995 CAM 59,43 115,0 122,5 127,5 4 55,0 60,0 62,5 10 130,0 142,5 147,5 7 330,0 370,66 3
9. Kaliszewska Angelika 1993 AMU 61,71 115,0 120,0 125,0 6 65,0 67,5 70,0 8 135,0 140,0 142,5 11 327,5 357,30 2
10. Newton Jennifer 1995 ABDN 60,86 102,5 107,5 112,5 9 55,0 60,0 62,5 9 132,5 142,5 142,5 9 317,5 350,11 1
11. Morgan Ella 1998 NEW 61,54 95,0 105,0 115,0 8 50,0 55,0 57,5 12 115,0 127,5 140,0 10 310,0 338,92 1
12. Balukonyte Ieva 1994 ASU 62,01 90,0 97,5 97,5 13 55,0 60,0 62,5 11 115,0 122,5 127,5 12 277,5 301,64 1
13. Shen Michelle 1997 CAM 62,88 97,5 105,0 110,0 11 37,5 40,0    X 13 105,0 112,5 120,0 13 270,0 290,38 1
 -72kg
1. Francis-Freeman Alice 1999 GLSU 69,87 147,5 155,0 162,5 1 85,0 90,0 92,5 1 155,0 165,0 170,0 7 412,5 410,89 12
2. Zmeskalova Klara 1997 TBU 68,09 135,0 142,5 145,0 2 67,5 70,0 72,5 5 155,0 167,5 172,5 2 390,0 395,58 9
3. Goulder Suzanne 1996 CAM 67,43 125,0 132,5 135,0 5 75,0 80,0 82,5 3 152,5 165,0 170,0 3 387,5 395,79 8
4. Moravcova Jolana 1994 UPOL 70,55 132,5 140,0 142,5 4 62,5 62,5 67,5 10 150,0 160,0 170,0 4 377,5 373,54 7
5. Fordyce Eve 1995 ABDN 68,33 115,0 120,0 125,0 8 65,0 67,5 70,0 9 172,5 180,0 187,5 1 375,0 379,43 6
6. Klaver Jacqueline 1996 TDEL 69,84 137,5 145,0 150,0 3 57,5 60,0 62,5 11 157,5 167,5 175,0 6 375,0 373,65 5
7. Mults Alena 1993 SSPE 71,30 127,5 135,0 135,0 6 70,0 72,5 75,0 7 160,0 170,0 175,0 8 367,5 361,03 4
8. Lepaus Nina 1993 ABDN 68,27 112,5 120,0 122,5 10 67,5 70,0 72,5 6 155,0 162,5 167,5 5 362,5 367,00 3
9. Steedman Rachel 1995 GLSU 70,01 117,5 125,0 130,0 7 70,0 75,0 77,5 4 130,0 137,5 142,5 10 350,0 348,14 2
10. Baranyi Hajnalka 1994 DE 71,26 115,0 122,5 125,0 9 55,0 62,5 65,0 13 140,0 147,5 152,5 9 340,0 334,15 1
11. Seppanen Stina 1993 UJ 70,80 110,0 117,5 122,5 11 80,0 85,0 90,0 2 117,5 125,0 130,0 14 337,5 333,15 1
12. Malas Kathleen 1997 OSU 67,41 102,5 107,5 110,0 13 65,0 70,0 70,0 8 115,0 125,0 135,0 11 315,0 321,80 1
13. de Vos Janna 1994 ULTU 71,41 112,5 117,5 122,5 12 52,5 55,0 57,5 14 122,5 127,5 135,0 12 307,5 301,78 1
14. Sipkova Katerina 1996 CZU 70,79 95,0 100,0 102,5 14 55,0 60,0 62,5 12 120,0 127,5 132,5 13 290,0 286,29 1
 -84kg
1. Didenko Tatiana 1997 SSPE 83,85 145,0 152,5 152,5 1 85,0 90,0 90,0 3 145,0 152,5 157,5 4 400,0 357,00 12
2. Allouache Innes 1999 USM 82,29 135,0 142,5 145,0 2 67,5 70,0 72,5 5 167,5 175,0 185,0 1 390,0 351,47 9
3. Adlington Bronwen 1997 GLSU 74,61 130,0 135,0 135,0 5 80,0 85,0 90,0 2 145,0 152,5 160,0 3 385,0 367,21 8
4. Hammer Freya 1995 UCC 78,77 130,0 135,0 137,5 4 80,0 82,5 85,0 4 142,5 150,0 160,0 6 370,0 341,55 7
5. Niemczyk Anna 1996 WUSPE 75,57 130,0 140,0 140,0 3 55,0 60,0 65,0 7 145,0 155,0 162,5 2 362,5 343,00 6
6. Lawniczak Daria 1995 WUSPE 75,22 120,0 130,0 132,5 8 85,0 90,0 92,5 1 135,0 142,5 142,5 9 347,5 329,74 5
7. Bus Evie 1995 RDBU 81,25 125,0 130,0 132,5 7 62,5 67,5 70,0 6 130,0 140,0 147,5 7 345,0 313,02 4
8. Edgar Samantha 2000 ABDN 82,38 117,5 127,5 132,5 6 50,0 55,0    X 9 140,0 150,0 155,0 5 342,5 308,49 3
9. Jetten Tamara 1993 TIU 77,91 95,0 102,5 107,5 10 55,0 57,5 60,0 8 125,0 135,0 140,0 8 305,0 283,35 2
10. Mears Leah 1998 ABDN 76,11 107,5 115,0 120,0 9 42,5 50,0 52,5 10 112,5 122,5 130,0 10 302,5 284,95 1
 84+kg
1. Lewis Heidi 1997 OSU 92,92 162,5 172,5 182,5 1 85,0 92,5 95,0 1 175,0 187,5 205,0 1 465,0 396,74 12
2. Semenukha Oxana 1995 SSUST 85,01 135,0 145,0 145,0 2 80,0 85,0 92,5 2 135,0 145,0 152,5 2 382,5 339,09 9
Kelly Tracey 1990 UCC 111,09 125,0 127,5 130,0 57,5 60,0 62,5 135,0 142,5 150,0 TD ps.
University (points)
1.  University of Glasgow 32   [12+8+6+4+2]   1873,60 w.pts.
2.  Ohio State University 30   [12+9+7+1+1]   1756,44 w.pts.
3.  University of Aberdeen 24   [8+6+4+3+3]   1794,38 w.pts.
4.  Cambridge University 21   [8+7+3+2+1]   1729,73 w.pts.
5.  Siberian State University of Science and Technology 18   [9+6+3]   975,40 w.pts.
6.  Siberian State University of Physical Education 16   [12+4]   718,03 w.pts.
7.  UFR STAPS MONTPELLIER 16   [9+7]   755,82 w.pts.
8.  Charles University 13   [12+1]   756,06 w.pts.
9.  Khmelnytskyi State University 12   [12]   449,81 w.pts.
10.  University of Ljubljana 12   [12]   446,66 w.pts.
11.  Siberian Federal University 12   [12]   425,79 w.pts.
12.  Wroclaw University School of Physical Education 11   [6+5]   672,74 w.pts.
13.  Adam Mickiewicz University 10   [8+2]   765,27 w.pts.
14.  University of Helsinki 9   [9]   416,56 w.pts.
15.  UFRSTAPS Clermont Ferrand 9   [9]   404,51 w.pts.
16.  Tomas Bata University in Zlin 9   [9]   395,58 w.pts.
17.  Gdansk University of Technology 9   [9]   395,21 w.pts.
18.  University of Zagreb 8   [8]   420,50 w.pts.
19.  Faculty of Kinesiology Split 8   [8]   306,33 w.pts.
20.  Newcastle University 8   [7+1]   718,88 w.pts.
21.  University College Cork 8   [7+1]   674,40 w.pts.
22.  Palacky University Olomouc 7   [7]   373,54 w.pts.
23.  Tilburg University 7   [5+2]   587,34 w.pts.
24.  Saint Petersburg  Electrotechnical University LETI 6   [6]   389,69 w.pts.
25.  National University of Singapore 6   [6]   318,83 w.pts.
26.  Institut National des Sciences Appliquees Lyon 5   [5]   386,85 w.pts.
27.  Delft University of Technology 5   [5]   373,65 w.pts.
28.  University of Sydney 5   [5]   369,84 w.pts.
29.  Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen 4   [4]   313,02 w.pts.
30.  University of Chemistry and Technology Prague 1   [1]   341,43 w.pts.
31.  Debreceni Egyetem 1   [1]   334,15 w.pts.
32.  University of Jyvaskyla 1   [1]   333,15 w.pts.
33.  Universiteit Utrecht 1   [1]   301,78 w.pts.
34.  Aleksandras Stulginskis University 1   [1]   301,64 w.pts.
35.  The Chinese University of Hong Kong 1   [1]   299,75 w.pts.
36.  Czech University of Life Sciences Prague 1   [1]   286,29 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Open
Rnk   Lifter  University
1. Shchavinska Tetiana Khmelnytskyi State University B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
2. Babic Katja University of Ljubljana 46,62 1,3528 332,5 449,81 1
3. Hazzard Christiane Ohio State University 51,85 1,2494 357,5 446,66 1
61,40 1,0952 390,0 427,13 2
INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
3rd Men's University Powerlifting Cup, Pilsen (Czechia), 09-14.07.2018
DETAILED SCORESHEET
PL.    Lifters BY Team Weight All Squat All Bench Press All Deadlift TOTAL W.pts. Pts.
 -59kg
1. Lim Julius 1996 UQ 58,78 165,0 175,0 175,0 1 102,5 110,0 115,0 1 182,5 195,0 200,0 1 475,0 412,87 12
2. Weiner Mitch 1993 NRIA 57,88 140,0 147,5 152,5 3 90,0 95,0 97,5 3 180,0 187,5 190,0 2 435,0 383,63 9
3. Bermudez Robin 1995 NOTTS 57,43 135,0 145,0 155,0 2 90,0 95,0 100,0 2 175,0 175,0 192,5 3 430,0 382,01 8
4. Smith Samuel 1995 UCC 58,79 110,0 115,0 117,5 4 62,5 65,0 67,5 4 132,5 140,0 142,5 4 325,0 282,46 7
 -66kg
1. Natorski Dawid 1995 WUT 65,55 185,0 195,0 200,0 2 127,5 135,0 140,0 4 227,5 235,0 247,5 1 570,0 450,07 12
2. Chizhikov Sergei 1997 OMSU 65,15 210,0 217,5 222,5 1 112,5 117,5 122,5 7 210,0 217,5 225,0 3 562,5 446,46 9
3. Veres Adam 1996 DE 65,48 170,0 180,0 185,0 6 127,5 135,0 140,0 2 190,0 205,0 220,0 2 545,0 430,71 8
4. Whitney Roland 1997 ULL 63,60 180,0 187,5 192,5 4 132,5 137,5 142,5 1 197,5 197,5 215,0 6 527,5 427,27 7
5. Parthipan Raghul 1997 CAM 65,64 185,0 195,0 195,0 7 122,5 127,5 130,0 5 195,0 210,0 220,0 5 522,5 412,10 6
6. Jasak Michal 1997 WUT 65,37 170,0 177,5 182,5 8 112,5 117,5 122,5 10 205,0 212,5 217,5 4 512,5 405,59 5
7. Moise Gheorghe 1995 PGUP 64,44 180,0 192,5 195,0 3 110,0 120,0 125,0 6 180,0 187,5 190,0 9 507,5 406,51 4
8. Grigoryev Alexander 1999 LETI 65,39 175,0 185,0 192,5 5 132,5 137,5 142,5 3 175,0 185,0 185,0 13 497,5 393,62 3
9. Hu Fabbio 1993 TDEL 65,60 170,0 177,5 182,5 9 115,0 120,0 122,5 9 190,0 197,5 202,5 7 495,0 390,60 2
10. Pilsky Josef 1997 CVUT 65,79 150,0 157,5 165,0 13 110,0 115,0 120,0 11 185,0 197,5 207,5 8 477,5 375,94 1
11. Haaf Arnaud 1998 UT3 64,89 165,0 170,0 175,0 10 112,5 117,5 120,0 8 180,0 190,0 190,0 12 475,0 378,24 1
12. Ang Wei Cong 1993 NUS 65,19 160,0 172,5 180,0 11 100,0 107,5 110,0 12 175,0 185,0 190,0 10 470,0 372,85 1
13. Hebert Jake 1998 ULL 65,57 160,0 167,5 172,5 12 90,0 97,5 102,5 13 167,5 177,5 182,5 11 452,5 357,20 1
 -74kg
1. Kapturov Alexander 1995 RSPE 73,58 225,0 235,0 242,5 1 125,0 130,0 135,0 6 240,0 247,5 252,5 3 630,0 454,99 12
2. Beaumont Hugo 1994 EXE 72,57 200,0 210,0 217,5 3 135,0 142,5 147,5 4 242,5 255,0 270,0 2 615,0 448,64 9
3. Yarzhemskyi Vadym 1999 KHSU 72,77 212,5 220,0 225,0 2 162,5 167,5 167,5 1 230,0 240,0 242,5 7 612,5 445,90 8
4. Liepins Ivo 1993 LASE 72,16 190,0 195,0 197,5 5 110,0 112,5 117,5 9 260,0 270,0 277,5 1 592,5 434,01 7
5. Yazdani Navid 1994 PNU 73,58 180,0 180,0 187,5 10 145,0 152,5 155,0 2 250,0 255,0 257,5 4 592,5 427,90 6
6. Lokman Qarin 1995 EXE 72,08 200,0 207,5 210,0 4 117,5 125,0 127,5 8 240,0 255,0 257,5 5 575,0 421,53 5
7. Tan Martin 1993 TDEL 73,77 175,0 185,0 192,5 8 132,5 140,0 145,0 5 200,0 212,5 230,0 9 562,5 405,51 4
8. Jiang William 1995 NUS 73,14 190,0 197,5 202,5 6 127,5 132,5 135,0 7 210,0 220,0 230,0 8 560,0 406,22 3
9. Ciachera Wiktor 1996 AMU 73,73 175,0 187,5 195,0 7 112,5 117,5 120,0 10 210,0 225,0 240,0 10 537,5 387,64 2
10. Coyne-Grell Angus 1997 CAM 72,56 167,5 170,0 182,5 11 102,5 110,0 115,0 12 215,0 227,5 237,5 6 535,0 390,34 1
11. Hait Martin 1994 JCU 70,52 165,0 175,0 182,5 12 105,0 112,5 117,5 13 185,0 197,5 215,0 12 502,5 374,46 1
12. Hau Pak Kin 1996 CtUHK 69,38 170,0 180,0 187,5 9 102,5 110,0 115,0 11 180,0 190,0 197,5 15 500,0 377,25 1
13. Hatton Marcus 1995 NOTTS 73,83 160,0 167,5    X 14 105,0 105,0 110,0 14 185,0 195,0 205,0 14 482,5 347,64 1
14. Claassen Brent 1998 RDBU 72,55 132,5 140,0 145,0 15 85,0 90,0 95,0 15 195,0 205,0 215,0 13 445,0 324,67 1
15. Tomala Jakub 1996 WUT 72,78 160,0 170,0 177,5 13 90,0 95,0 100,0 16 180,0 187,5 190,0 16 445,0 323,92 1
Sadej Sebastian 1996 WSUA 73,36 205,0 205,0 205,0 140,0 145,0 145,0 3 220,0 230,0    X 11 DSQ
 -83kg
1. Reiesi Mohammad 1997 PNU 82,21 260,0 270,0 277,5 1 132,5 140,0 147,5 8 270,0 285,0 292,5 2 717,5 481,66 12
2. Ma Joey 1993 TDEL 82,75 245,0 255,0 260,0 4 137,5 145,0 150,0 7 280,0 300,0 315,0 3 685,0 458,06 9
3. Agarkov Pavel 1995 SWSU 80,91 240,0 247,5 252,5 5 152,5 155,0 155,0 4 270,0 285,0 285,0 5 677,5 459,28 8
4. Ilczyszyn Daniel 1994 WAT 81,28 240,0 250,0 255,0 3 162,5 170,0 170,0 3 260,0 270,0 270,0 7 677,5 457,99 7
5. Naquin Jared 1994 ULL 82,56 210,0 225,0 235,0 7 165,0 172,5 177,5 1 255,0 260,0 260,0 9 667,5 446,96 6
6. Alhassan Aymen 1996 EXE 81,03 195,0 205,0 215,0 11 142,5 150,0 155,0 5 272,5 272,5 292,5 1 662,5 448,71 5
7. Dima Theodor 1996 UB 82,03 230,0 245,0 257,5 2 125,0 135,0 140,0 11 240,0 260,0 270,0 8 657,5 441,97 4
8. Vasik Radomil 1994 TBU 81,15 227,5 237,5 245,0 6 130,0 135,0 137,5 13 255,0 270,0 275,0 4 655,0 443,24 3
9. Hutchinson Tom 1996 NRIA 82,99 205,0 217,5 222,5 9 122,5 130,0 135,0 16 245,0 260,0 270,0 6 627,5 418,86 2
10. Girard Maxime 1994 FR2 81,64 207,5 215,0 225,0 8 127,5 135,0 140,0 14 245,0 255,0 267,5 10 615,0 414,63 1
11. Mikel Adrian 1994 UAN 82,69 200,0 207,5 212,5 13 135,0 145,0 150,0 9 240,0 255,0 260,0 11 612,5 409,76 1
12. Schilling Josua 1993 UCD 82,32 195,0 207,5 212,5 12 140,0 145,0 150,0 6 220,0 230,0 240,0 13 602,5 404,16 1
13. Malevskis Klaudijus 1996 ASU 82,49 190,0 197,5 202,5 18 162,5 170,0 175,0 2 210,0 230,0 250,0 17 602,5 403,68 1
14. Clarke Daniel 1996 EXE 80,55 200,0 212,5 215,0 10 122,5 130,0 132,5 17 215,0 227,5 235,0 16 582,5 395,98 1
15. Pribilik Ladislav 1993 MASU 78,48 192,5 202,5 210,0 14 120,0 130,0 130,0 20 235,0 245,0 252,5 12 575,0 397,38 1
16. Wouters Max 1996 TDEL 82,79 190,0 190,0 205,0 17 135,0 142,5 150,0 10 200,0 210,0 220,0 22 567,5 379,37 1
17. Hu Li 1999 TIU 82,65 205,0 210,0 210,0 16 100,0 105,0 107,5 23 225,0 237,5 240,0 14 550,0 368,06 1
18. Schofield Damien 1994 NOTTS 82,09 190,0 200,0 210,0 20 115,0 120,0 122,5 21 210,0 220,0 227,5 18 547,5 367,87 1
19. Mohammed Raihan 1995 CAM 77,40 185,0 195,0 200,0 19 107,5 112,5 117,5 22 215,0 225,0 232,5 19 542,5 378,39 1
20. Zink-Jepson Daniel 1997 NRIA 81,79 187,5 197,5 205,0 15 120,0 125,0 127,5 19 197,5 210,0 215,0 23 542,5 365,32 1
21. Avram Laurentiu 1995 UAB 79,38 165,0 177,5 185,0 22 130,0 135,0 140,0 12 200,0 212,5 220,0 21 540,0 370,49 1
22. Nagy Balazs 1995 DE 81,90 177,5 187,5 187,5 24 120,0 125,0 130,0 18 200,0 212,5 222,5 20 530,0 356,64 1
23. Smithies Steven 1996 CAM 82,60 165,0 175,0 185,0 23 125,0 130,0 135,0 15 200,0 210,0 220,0 24 530,0 354,78 1
24. Dridi Ibrahim 1999 NOTTS 78,07 180,0 190,0 195,0 21 90,0 95,0 97,5 24 230,0 237,5 242,5 15 525,0 364,09 1
 -93kg
1. Usynin Aleksandr 1994 LETI 92,55 270,0 280,0 285,0 1 180,0 192,5 197,5 1 270,0 282,5 292,5 4 755,0 475,35 12
2. Leskovar Vid 1996 SCP 89,78 245,0 260,0 267,5 2 142,5 150,0 152,5 9 290,0 305,0 327,5 1 722,5 461,82 9
3. Sulopulos Kazakos Constantino 1993 UPC 92,25 225,0 237,5 242,5 5 165,0 172,5 175,0 2 270,0 280,0 285,0 3 702,5 443,00 8
4. Vachal Jiri 1994 VSTE 92,47 235,0 247,5 255,0 4 137,5 145,0 150,0 13 262,5 277,5 287,5 2 692,5 436,21 7
5. Zaniewski Patryk 1998 WUT 92,95 227,5 235,0 242,5 6 157,5 165,0 172,5 4 257,5 265,0 275,0 8 680,0 427,31 6
6. Filo Dominik 1994 UNIZA 90,95 240,0 250,0 255,0 3 145,0 152,5 157,5 6 250,0 265,0 287,5 7 677,5 430,21 5
7. Urban Martin 1995 CVUT 92,17 220,0 230,0 240,0 7 140,0 150,0 152,5 12 255,0 270,0 270,0 12 645,0 406,93 4
8. Broussard Christopher 1996 ULL 92,23 230,0 235,0 240,0 9 142,5 152,5 160,0 8 230,0 247,5 255,0 13 642,5 405,22 3
9. Biro Balazs 1996 BME 90,48 205,0 210,0 217,5 13 162,5 170,0 172,5 3 220,0 232,5 245,0 17 635,0 404,30 2
10. Duma Jan 1997 WAT 90,91 210,0 220,0 230,0 10 125,0 130,0 135,0 20 260,0 272,5 277,5 5 632,5 401,76 1
11. Salari nezhad Mohsen 1994 PNU 91,67 210,0 225,0 235,0 8 140,0 150,0 152,5 11 230,0 240,0 247,5 15 632,5 400,12 1
12. Ait Naceur Sofyann 1995 STP-V 91,00 210,0 222,5 227,5 11 137,5 142,5 145,0 15 250,0 260,0 265,0 9 627,5 398,40 1
13. Lungu Jack 1999 NOTTS 87,90 200,0 207,5 217,5 20 120,0 127,5 132,5 18 247,5 260,0 267,5 6 607,5 392,63 1
14. Piers Auke 1993 TDEL 90,29 190,0 200,0 205,0 25 147,5 152,5 155,0 7 240,0 245,0 245,0 16 597,5 380,85 1
15. Bartnicki Patryk 1994 AMU 91,16 220,0 232,5 240,0 12 115,0 122,5 127,5 22 225,0 250,0 265,0 14 597,5 378,99 1
16. Kar Rok 1993 UMB 91,33 200,0 210,0 215,0 15 122,5 132,5 132,5 25 240,0 257,5 265,0 10 595,0 377,05 1
17. Trunley Henry 1996 CAM 83,24 190,0 202,5 207,5 19 140,0 147,5 152,5 14 215,0 227,5 235,0 20 590,0 393,18 1
18. Dooley Max 1994 NOTTS 91,44 207,5 215,0 215,0 21 115,0 120,0 125,0 24 235,0 247,5 255,0 11 587,5 372,06 1
19. Sutcliffe Elliot 1997 EXE 90,37 195,0 205,0 215,0 14 127,5 135,0 140,0 16 210,0 227,5 235,0 22 582,5 371,11 1
20. Zilys Aivaras 1993 ASU 89,97 200,0 207,5 212,5 18 150,0 157,5 157,5 10 210,0 217,5 217,5 24 580,0 370,33 1
21. Guti Janos 1994 DE 91,62 200,0 210,0 215,0 16 105,0 115,0 122,5 27 230,0 245,0 260,0 18 575,0 363,80 1
22. Tulloch Jack 1997 EXE 87,24 190,0 200,0 207,5 24 120,0 127,5 132,5 21 230,0 240,0 247,5 19 567,5 368,25 1
23. Wan Ka Chun 1997 CAM 90,38 190,0 200,0 205,0 22 110,0 115,0 117,5 26 215,0 227,5 235,0 21 557,5 355,13 1
24. Ella Rowan 1998 NRIA 87,15 202,5 212,5 217,5 17 120,0 125,0 130,0 23 205,0 217,5 217,5 23 555,0 360,36 1
25. Krubner Josef 1998 CVUT 91,59 185,0 195,0 202,5 23 115,0 125,0 132,5 19 190,0 205,0 217,5 26 540,0 341,71 1
26. Popowski Andrzej 1996 WUT 90,43 160,0 167,5 172,5 27 150,0 160,0 167,5 5 195,0 202,5 210,0 27 535,0 340,74 1
27. Whistler Corey 1995 NRIA 85,75 150,0 160,0 170,0 28 105,0 110,0 115,0 28 200,0 212,5 220,0 25 492,5 322,64 1
28. Rutledge James 1996 QUB 91,64 160,0 170,0 175,0 26 130,0 135,0 137,5 17 120,0 135,0 150,0 29 462,5 292,62 1
29. Siemerink Mart 1997 TIU 88,17 115,0 122,5 127,5 29 77,5 77,5 80,0 29 145,0 155,0 160,0 28 362,5 233,88 1
 -105kg
1. Clement Corentin 2000 FMUL 104,61 280,0 292,5-cs 295,0 1 180,0 187,5 187,5 2 310,0 322,5 337,5 2 795,0 -ws 475,65 12
2. Kulcsar David 1996 DE 95,25 240,0 260,0 272,5 3 190,0 197,5 202,5 1 290,0 322,5 327,5 1 792,5 492,38 9
3. Filipiak Kamil 1993 AMU 103,42 255,0 272,5 280,0 2 152,5 162,5 170,0 4 272,5 287,5 302,5 4 737,5 443,09 8
4. Hren Matic 1994 UMB 104,80 235,0 247,5 252,5 6 162,5 170,0 177,5 5 270,0 285,0 302,5 6 707,5 423,08 7
5. Clayton Jack 1994 NOTTS 101,27 225,0 235,0 245,0 8 165,0 175,0 175,0 3 270,0 280,0 290,0 7 700,0 423,92 6
6. Okrouhly Vit 1994 JCU 101,73 235,0 245,0 247,5 10 150,0 157,5 165,0 10 285,0 300,0 310,0 3 692,5 418,62 5
7. Kemppainen Antti 1994 SUAS 102,84 245,0 260,0 265,0 4 160,0 160,0 167,5 7 255,0 265,0 275,0 10 685,0 412,44 4
8. Skevin Bruno 1996 ZGRU 103,50 245,0 260,0 267,5 5 132,5 140,0 142,5 14 270,0 285,0 295,0 5 685,0 411,41 3
9. O'Leary Dan 1996 EXE 99,24 240,0 250,0 260,0 7 150,0 160,0 162,5 6 260,0 272,5 275,0 8 682,5 416,67 2
10. Puhakka Tuomas 1995 UEF 103,41 210,0 230,0 235,0 11 150,0 160,0 160,0 12 245,0 267,5 272,5 9 657,5 395,03 1
11. Svercl Martin 1994 MASU 103,73 210,0 222,5 230,0 13 147,5 155,0 160,0 8 235,0 255,0 265,0 11 655,0 393,13 1
12. Keightley-Smith Louis 1994 NRIA 103,80 225,0 237,5 242,5 9 150,0 155,0 160,0 9 230,0 242,5 255,0 14 652,5 391,50 1
13. Richardson Kieran 1997 NRIA 93,52 215,0 227,5 232,5 14 140,0 147,5 152,5 11 235,0 250,0 262,5 12 642,5 402,53 1
14. Goie Gerald 1994 NUS 101,00 202,5 215,0 225,0 15 130,0 137,5 145,0 13 245,0 262,5 277,5 16 615,0 372,81 1
15. Smith Maximilian 1993 EXE 96,94 220,0 230,0 237,5 12 120,0 127,5 130,0 15 240,0 255,0 257,5 13 612,5 377,61 1
16. Rochussen Adam 1997 CAM 94,40 160,0 170,0 175,0 16 115,0 120,0 125,0 16 215,0 230,0 245,0 15 545,0 339,97 1
 -120kg
1. Zaniewski Dawid 1995 WUT 105,94 242,5 245,0 252,5 1 167,5 175,0 180,0 1 255,0 267,5 280,0 1 712,5 424,44 12
2. Dunkley Jack 1995 NOTTS 112,85 225,0 232,5 240,0 2 155,0 162,5 165,0 3 265,0 275,0 282,5 2 677,5 395,73 9
3. Faulkner Mark 1996 NRIA 115,28 210,0 220,0 227,5 4 152,5 160,0 165,0 2 242,5 257,5 270,0 3 650,0 377,45 8
4. Abbasabadi Mohammad 1997 PNU 118,65 222,5 222,5 230,0 5 130,0 140,0 147,5 4 230,0 245,0 260,0 4 600,0 345,90 7
5. Turus Dan 1996 UAB 114,82 220,0 232,5 235,0 3 125,0 130,0 135,0 5 180,0 195,0 202,5 5 565,0 328,43 6
 120+kg
1. Seres Zoltan 1995 DE 127,68 265,0 282,5 292,5 1 195,0 207,5 215,0 1 290,0 315,0 332,5 1 822,5 466,77 12
2. Ordean Daniel 1995 LBUS 139,65 225,0 250,0 267,5 2 145,0 157,5 157,5 2 225,0 240,0 250,0 2 645,0 360,56 9
Nation (points)
1.  Warsaw University of Technology 36   [12+12+6+5+1]   2048,15 w.pts.            
2.  Debreceni Egyetem 31   [12+9+8+1+1]   2110,30 w.pts.            
3.  Payam e Noor University 26   [12+7+6+1]   1655,58 w.pts.            
4.  University of Nottingham 25   [9+8+6+1+1]   1966,35 w.pts.            
5.  University of Exeter 22   [9+5+5+2+1]   2131,54 w.pts.            
6.  Northumbria University 21   [9+8+2+1+1]   1973,96 w.pts.            
7.  Delft University of Technology 17   [9+4+2+1+1]   2014,39 w.pts.            
8.  University of Louisiana at Lafayette 17   [7+6+3+1]   1636,66 w.pts.              
9.  Saint Petersburg  Electrotechnical University LETI 15   [12+3]   868,97 w.pts.              
10.  Faculte de Medecine Universite de Lorraine 12   [12]   475,65 w.pts.                
11.  Russian State University of Physical Education 12   [12]   454,99 w.pts.                
12.  University of Queensland 12   [12]   412,87 w.pts.                
13.  Adam Mickiewicz University 11   [8+2+1]   1209,73 w.pts.              
14.  Cambridge University 10   [6+1+1+1+1]   1929,13 w.pts.            
15.  Solski Center Ptuj 9   [9]   461,82 w.pts.                
16.  Ogarev Mordovia State University 9   [9]   446,46 w.pts.                
17.  Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu 9   [9]   360,55 w.pts.                
18.  Southwest State University 8   [8]   459,28 w.pts.                
19.  Khmelnytskyi State University 8   [8]   445,90 w.pts.                
20.  Peruvian University of Applied Sciences 8   [8]   443,00 w.pts.                
21.  Military University of Technology 8   [7+1]   859,75 w.pts.              
22.  University of Maribor 8   [7+1]   800,14 w.pts.              
23.  The Institute of Technology and Business in Ceske Budejovice 7   [7]   436,21 w.pts.                
24.  Latvian Academy of Sport Education 7   [7]   434,01 w.pts.                
25.  University College Cork 7   [7]   282,46 w.pts.                
26.  1 Decembrie 1918 University of Alba Iulia 7   [6+1]   698,93 w.pts.              
27.  University of South Bohemia in Ceske Budejovice 6   [5+1]   793,08 w.pts.              
28.  Czech Technical University in Prague 6   [4+1+1]   1124,58 w.pts.              
29.  University in Zilina 5   [5]   430,21 w.pts.                
30.  National University of Singapore 5   [3+1+1]   1151,89 w.pts.              
31.  University of Bucharest 4   [4]   441,97 w.pts.                
32.  Satakunta University of Applied Sciences 4   [4]   412,44 w.pts.                
33.  Petroleum Gas University of Ploiesti 4   [4]   406,51 w.pts.                
34.  Tomas Bata University in Zlin 3   [3]   443,24 w.pts.                
35.  University of Zagreb 3   [3]   411,41 w.pts.                
36.  Budapest University of Technology 2   [2]   404,30 w.pts.                
37.  Masaryk University 2   [1+1]   790,51 w.pts.              
38.  Aleksandras Stulginskis University 2   [1+1]   774,01 w.pts.              
39.  Tilburg University 2   [1+1]   601,95 w.pts.              
40.  Faculte Rennes 2 1   [1]   414,63 w.pts.                
41.  University of Agriculture in Nitra 1   [1]   409,76 w.pts.                
42.  University College Dublin 1   [1]   404,16 w.pts.                
43.  UFRSTAPS Valenciennes 1   [1]   398,40 w.pts.                
44.  University of Eastern Finland 1   [1]   395,03 w.pts.                
45.  Universite Toulouse III 1   [1]   378,24 w.pts.                
46.  City University of Hong Kong 1   [1]   377,25 w.pts.                
47.  Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen 1   [1]   324,67 w.pts.                
48.  Queens University Belfast 1   [1]   292,62 w.pts.          
—   The Witelon State University of Applied Sciences
  Best Lifters of Open
Rnk   Lifter  Nation
1. Kulcsar David Debreceni Egyetem B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
2. Reiesi Mohammad Payam e Noor University 95,25 0,6213 792,5 492,38 2
3. Clement Corentin Faculte de Medecine Universite de Lorraine 82,21 0,6713 717,5 481,66 1
104,61 0,5983 795,0 475,65 1